MARVIC TRANSPORT OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 214 843 € | 9 | 20 155 € |
| Q2 2026 | 386 843 € | 8 | 12 110 € |
| Q1 2026 | 336 787 € | 11 | 7070 € |
| Q4 2025 | 515 825 € | 3 | 11 436 € |
| Q3 2025 | 492 055 € | 5 | 10 343 € |
| Q2 2025 | 478 379 € | 4 | 2774 € |
| Q1 2025 | 558 955 € | 1 | 3826 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 226 878 | 181 319 | 310 059 | 285 408 | 298 984 | 208 245 |
| Total non-current assets | 617 076 | 571 765 | 489 599 | 794 394 | 410 801 | 390 262 |
| Total assets | 843 954 | 753 084 | 799 658 | 1 079 802 | 709 785 | 598 507 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 376 008 | 492 117 | 424 338 | 344 016 | 291 477 | 299 410 |
| Non-current liabilities | 287 053 | 67 389 | 238 912 | 686 420 | 618 233 | 638 159 |
| Total liabilities | 663 061 | 559 506 | 663 250 | 1 030 436 | 909 710 | 937 569 |
| Share capital | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 | 2555 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 142 573 | 178 338 | 191 023 | 8155 | 46 811 | −202 480 |
| Profit for the year | 35 765 | 12 685 | −57 170 | 38 656 | −249 291 | −139 137 |
| Total equity | 180 893 | 193 578 | 136 408 | 49 366 | −199 925 | −339 062 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 491 002 | 1 914 563 | 2 826 623 | 2 664 649 | 1 668 043 | 1 701 398 |
| Operating profit | 41 007 | 17 400 | −52 557 | 54 421 | −223 782 | −115 262 |
| EBITDA | 64 059 | 88 676 | 46 391 | 140 226 | −200 098 | −94 722 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 765 | 12 685 | −57 170 | 38 656 | −249 291 | −139 137 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 765 | 12 685 | −57 170 | 38 656 | −249 291 | −139 137 |
| Labour costs | 8840 | 8820 | 24 763 | 27 567 | 24 412 | 42 567 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 052 | 71 276 | 98 948 | 85 805 | 23 684 | 20 540 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 125 698 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.03.2024–28.03.2024). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metsataimede vedu 2024-2028 · Metsataimede vedu Marana taimlast | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 1 100 000 € | 28.03.2024 |
| Metsataimede vedu 2024-2028 · Metsataimede vedu Lääne-Eesti piirkonna taimlatest ja külmladudest | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 400 000 € | 28.03.2024 |
| Metsataimede vedu 2024-2028 · Metsataimede vedu Ida-Eesti piirkonna taimlatest ja külmladudest | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 500 000 € | 28.03.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MARVIC TRANSPORT OÜ
Overview
MARVIC TRANSPORT OÜ (registry code 11195136) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2005 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Maardu linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101016003).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 583 156 €, down 6,9% on the previous year (1 701 398 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,0% per year. Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 139 137 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (1 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 527 719 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 214 843 €, down 56,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 155 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1480 € per month.
Management and owners
According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by Marvic Grupp OÜ.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2024 (−339 062 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2555 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.