TIMORVARA OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 792 099 € | 9 | 19 104 € |
| Q2 2026 | 445 775 € | 8 | 13 558 € |
| Q1 2026 | 199 123 € | 7 | 22 128 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 109 767 € | 7 | 26 200 € |
| Q3 2025 | 992 003 € | 8 | 24 186 € |
| Q2 2025 | 290 551 € | 8 | 21 905 € |
| Q1 2025 | 270 776 € | 5 | 24 194 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 17 500 € (4% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 196 802 | 351 734 | 438 926 | 573 106 | 455 499 | 534 777 | 635 053 |
| Total non-current assets | 323 998 | 108 201 | 152 026 | 114 418 | 230 780 | 220 304 | 169 244 |
| Total assets | 520 800 | 459 935 | 590 952 | 687 524 | 686 279 | 755 081 | 804 297 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 220 707 | 193 903 | 220 204 | 241 747 | 150 665 | 249 567 | 358 387 |
| Non-current liabilities | 87 469 | 61 296 | 86 114 | 76 850 | 78 293 | 55 192 | 9204 |
| Total liabilities | 308 176 | 255 199 | 306 318 | 318 597 | 228 958 | 304 759 | 367 591 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 297 257 | 199 812 | 190 924 | 270 822 | 353 049 | 442 496 | 430 010 |
| Profit for the year | −87 445 | 2112 | 90 898 | 95 293 | 101 460 | 5014 | 3884 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 212 624 | 204 736 | 284 634 | 368 927 | 457 321 | 450 322 | 436 706 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 150 478 | 1 131 993 | 2 295 522 | 3 129 721 | 3 260 736 | 1 782 245 | 2 605 310 |
| Operating profit | −77 644 | 9151 | 96 508 | 101 790 | 114 059 | 14 543 | 14 136 |
| EBITDA | −24 643 | 58 153 | 142 067 | 157 994 | 170 928 | 91 762 | 70 662 |
| Profit before income tax | −85 270 | 5621 | 93 826 | 98 285 | 104 473 | 7930 | 9666 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −87 445 | 2112 | 90 898 | 95 293 | 101 460 | 5014 | 3884 |
| Labour costs | 103 237 | 85 381 | 148 373 | 163 686 | 163 745 | 213 641 | 214 531 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 53 001 | 49 002 | 45 559 | 56 204 | 56 869 | 77 219 | 56 526 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 000 | 11 000 | 11 000 | 13 066 | 12 013 | 17 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 039 866 € from 3 contracting authorities (22.04.2024–19.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahu silla remont | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 175 145 € | 19.05.2026 |
| Vastse-Kuuste alevik, Pargi tn 12 korterelamu terviklik rekonstrueerimine (60% EIS toetusega) | Põlva vald, Vastse-Kuuste alevik, Pargi tn 12 korteriühistu | 691 716 € | 02.06.2025 |
| Toomemäe Jakobi tn nõlva maakivimüüri konserveerimise I etapi tööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 77 850 € | 10.07.2024 |
| Koerte jalutusväljaku rajamine Laseri 31 kinnistule | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 86 552 € | 02.05.2024 |
| Viljandi ellingu silla remontööd, Ranna 13 | Viljandi Linnavalitsus | 8603 € | 22.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: TIMORVARA OÜ
Overview
TIMORVARA OÜ (registry code 11233925) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Lohkva küla, Luunja vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101047496).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 605 310 €, up 46,2% on the previous year (1 782 245 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 14,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3884 € (0,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 325 664 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 804 297 € and equity 436 706 € (54,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 792 099 €, down 20,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 9 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 19 104 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1420 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.