Aqva Hotels OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 011 699 € | 157 | 301 156 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 904 346 € | 157 | 289 524 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 462 792 € | 158 | 310 345 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 086 999 € | 156 | 273 432 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 851 102 € | 146 | 288 089 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 985 469 € | 154 | 281 844 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 157 704 € | 151 | 297 913 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 699 695 | 746 518 | 896 278 | 1 188 020 | 1 670 448 | 3 433 049 | 4 480 221 |
| Total non-current assets | 14 183 796 | 14 401 516 | 14 185 456 | 14 162 003 | 14 003 864 | 12 936 031 | 12 552 078 |
| Total assets | 14 883 491 | 15 148 034 | 15 081 734 | 15 350 023 | 15 674 312 | 16 369 080 | 17 032 299 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 974 616 | 959 389 | 1 067 417 | 1 156 780 | 1 130 119 | 1 334 979 | 1 275 440 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8 622 297 | 8 806 605 | 8 440 399 | 8 240 400 | 8 071 825 | 8 072 297 | 8 072 297 |
| Total liabilities | 9 596 913 | 9 765 994 | 9 507 816 | 9 397 180 | 9 201 944 | 9 407 276 | 9 347 737 |
| Share capital | 1 941 822 | 1 941 822 | 1 941 822 | 1 941 822 | 1 941 822 | 1 941 822 | 1 941 822 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 2 327 618 | 2 984 397 | 3 079 859 | 3 271 737 | 3 650 662 | 4 170 187 | 4 659 623 |
| Profit for the year | 656 779 | 95 462 | 191 878 | 378 925 | 519 525 | 489 436 | 722 758 |
| Reserves and other equity | 360 359 | 360 359 | 360 359 | 360 359 | 360 359 | 360 359 | 360 359 |
| Total equity | 5 286 578 | 5 382 040 | 5 573 918 | 5 952 843 | 6 472 368 | 6 961 804 | 7 684 562 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 6 688 739 | 4 918 924 | 4 997 232 | 7 398 039 | 7 832 867 | 7 953 204 | 8 111 303 |
| Operating profit | 1 549 541 | 941 900 | 1 040 220 | 1 211 276 | 1 332 995 | 1 437 555 | 1 613 142 |
| EBITDA | 1 985 944 | 1 376 148 | 1 484 080 | 1 652 687 | 1 857 701 | 1 958 230 | 2 145 560 |
| Profit before income tax | 656 779 | 95 462 | 191 878 | 378 925 | 519 525 | 489 436 | 722 758 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 656 779 | 95 462 | 191 878 | 378 925 | 519 525 | 489 436 | 722 758 |
| Labour costs | 2 275 367 | 1 970 767 | 2 051 772 | 2 485 703 | 2 835 015 | 2 959 727 | 3 047 567 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 436 403 | 434 248 | 443 860 | 441 411 | 524 706 | 520 675 | 532 418 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 148 | 130 | 122 | 133 | 136 | 137 | 137 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 73 219 € from 4 contracting authorities (18.06.2024–10.09.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koolitus- ja seminariruumide rent · Koolitus- ja seminariruumide rent Lääne-Virumaal | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 25 000 € | 10.09.2026 |
| Majutusteenus Eesti piires Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tema tütarettevõtjatele · Rakvere | Eesti Energia AS | 20 000 € | 15.05.2025 |
| Tartu Ülikooli arvutiteaduse instituudi talveseminari korraldamine | Tartu Ülikool | 28 219 € | 09.01.2025 |
| Seminariruumide rent koos toitlustamisega Eesti Keele Instituudile · Rakvere linn (osalejaid kuni 55, ruumi suurus min 110 ruutmeetrit) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 10 000 € | 18.06.2024 |
| Seminariruumide rent koos toitlustamisega Eesti Keele Instituudile · Rakvere linn (osalejaid kuni 25, ruumi suurus min 50 ruutmeetrit) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | up to 15 000 € | 18.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aqva Hotels Osaühing
Overview
Aqva Hotels Osaühing (registry code 11236415) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101069746).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 111 303 €, up 2,0% on the previous year (7 953 204 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,3% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 722 758 € (8,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 137 employees. Revenue per employee was 59 207 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 17 032 299 € and equity 7 684 562 € (45,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 011 699 €, up 8,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 157 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 301 156 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1300 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (96,2%) is held by Osaühing RATO Holding.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 26.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500E74C13A944C952) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.