Vihula Manor Hospitality OsaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 283 209 € | 97 | 170 793 € |
| Q2 2026 | 636 872 € | 98 | 129 917 € |
| Q1 2026 | 729 445 € | 83 | 141 249 € |
| Q4 2025 | 739 989 € | 88 | 151 174 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 181 602 € | 88 | 170 394 € |
| Q2 2025 | 620 801 € | 89 | 119 180 € |
| Q1 2025 | 627 986 € | 73 | 115 261 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 344 319 | 513 986 | 529 376 | 563 696 | 361 575 | 403 582 | 393 948 |
| Total non-current assets | 8850 | 8542 | 6276 | 4989 | 9823 | 29 752 | 59 474 |
| Total assets | 353 169 | 522 528 | 535 652 | 568 685 | 371 398 | 433 334 | 453 422 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 306 333 | 377 840 | 387 048 | 397 862 | 708 015 | 464 159 | 429 036 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 306 333 | 377 840 | 387 048 | 397 862 | 708 015 | 464 159 | 429 036 |
| Share capital | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 | 3195 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −399 379 | −373 808 | −275 955 | −272 040 | −249 821 | −757 261 | −651 469 |
| Profit for the year | 25 571 | 97 852 | 3915 | 22 219 | −507 440 | 105 792 | −229 789 |
| Reserves and other equity | 417 449 | 417 449 | 417 449 | 417 449 | 417 449 | 617 449 | 902 449 |
| Total equity | 46 836 | 144 688 | 148 604 | 170 823 | −336 617 | −30 825 | 24 386 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 2 883 509 | 1 854 994 | 2 761 343 | 3 446 268 | 3 509 191 | 3 197 944 | 3 249 195 |
| Operating profit | 25 571 | 97 852 | 3915 | 22 219 | −507 440 | 106 754 | −227 450 |
| EBITDA | 26 618 | 99 139 | 5202 | 23 506 | −506 153 | 108 913 | −224 450 |
| Profit before income tax | 25 571 | 97 852 | 3915 | 22 219 | −507 440 | 105 792 | −229 789 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 25 571 | 97 852 | 3915 | 22 219 | −507 440 | 105 792 | −229 789 |
| Labour costs | 1 158 346 | 879 682 | 977 151 | 1 179 951 | 1 326 863 | 1 261 630 | 1 456 356 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1047 | 1287 | 1287 | 1287 | 1287 | 2159 | 3000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 62 | 39 | 45 | 42 | 45 | 42 | 43 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 90 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (15.09.2025–15.09.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seminariruumide rent koos majutus- ja toitlustusteenuse tellimisega | Päästeamet | 90 000 € | 15.09.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Vihula Manor Hospitality Osaühing
Overview
Vihula Manor Hospitality Osaühing (registry code 11481633) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Vihula küla, Haljala vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is restaurant and café activities (EMTAK 56111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101229926).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 249 195 €, up 1,6% on the previous year (3 197 944 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,0% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 229 789 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 43 employees (42 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 75 563 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 453 422 € and equity 24 386 € (5,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 283 209 €, up 8,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 97 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 170 793 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1210 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The sole owner of the company is Via Hansa Eesti Aktsiaselts.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 07.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.