RIA Stanteks OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 284 499 € | 4 | 8536 € |
| Q2 2026 | 271 381 € | 4 | 8536 € |
| Q1 2026 | 315 012 € | 4 | 9070 € |
| Q4 2025 | 285 452 € | 4 | 12 041 € |
| Q3 2025 | 284 890 € | 5 | 10 309 € |
| Q2 2025 | 144 742 € | 4 | 10 137 € |
| Q1 2025 | 182 188 € | 4 | 10 114 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 41 400 € (24% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 177 018 | 213 196 | 250 209 | 295 420 | 329 218 | 305 015 | 410 520 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 425 | 38 462 | 33 104 | 33 047 | 28 700 | 25 804 | 23 962 |
| Total assets | 218 443 | 251 658 | 283 313 | 328 467 | 357 918 | 330 819 | 434 482 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 59 493 | 86 760 | 114 989 | 166 714 | 191 004 | 156 965 | 297 028 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 59 493 | 86 760 | 114 989 | 166 714 | 191 004 | 156 965 | 297 028 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 64 638 | 156 139 | 150 586 | 155 512 | 158 941 | 158 103 | 129 642 |
| Profit for the year | 91 500 | 5947 | 14 926 | 3429 | 5161 | 12 939 | 5000 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 158 950 | 164 898 | 168 324 | 161 753 | 166 914 | 173 854 | 137 454 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 885 545 | 539 485 | 777 742 | 864 223 | 742 363 | 793 896 | 945 954 |
| Operating profit | 101 496 | 5943 | 16 794 | 5927 | 5154 | 14 431 | 16 552 |
| Profit before income tax | 101 500 | 5947 | 16 798 | 5929 | 5161 | 14 439 | 16 677 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 91 500 | 5947 | 14 926 | 3429 | 5161 | 12 939 | 5000 |
| Labour costs | 48 791 | 50 719 | 64 671 | 75 862 | 75 030 | 87 738 | 99 846 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 11 500 | 10 000 | 0 | 5999 | 41 400 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
14 contractsPublic contracts won worth 202 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.08.2023–24.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotzebue tn 22/24, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 24.09.2026 | |
| Randvere tee 40, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 17.09.2026 | |
| Tule põik 2, Saue | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 4000 € | 15.10.2025 |
| Mesika tee 18, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 12 300 € | 24.07.2025 |
| Kivipõllu tn 16a, Saue | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 10 900 € | 11.07.2025 |
| Sõudebaasi tee 7a, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 7900 € | 01.11.2024 |
| Poldri tn 3, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 8000 € | 07.10.2024 |
| Püü tn 10b, Tallinn | AKTSIASELTS TALLINNA VESI | 15 000 € | 26.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: RIA Stanteks OÜ
Overview
RIA Stanteks OÜ (registry code 11242522) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of water, gas and sewerage pipelines (EMTAK 4221). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101177722).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 945 954 €, up 19,2% on the previous year (793 896 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 5000 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 236 489 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 434 482 € and equity 137 454 € (31,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 284 499 €. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8536 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1420 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.