RAMM Ehituse OsaühingRegistered

11250266Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2006

Key figures

27 263 796 €+127,1%
Revenue 2025
+0,6%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
010 m20 m30 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
010 m20 m2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 20264 155 750 €18125 270 €
Q2 20263 574 982 €18134 308 €
Q1 20264 006 333 €18134 807 €
Q4 20257 799 964 €18134 729 €
Q3 20259 932 672 €17125 933 €
Q2 20256 750 064 €18135 366 €
Q1 20255 555 778 €18130 135 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

Distributed as dividends 400 000 € (5% of distributable profit).

History
2025400 000 €
2024400 000 €
2023300 000 €
2022300 000 €
2021300 000 €
2020200 000 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets10 320 1949 456 5089 044 96512 191 74910 892 60612 363 76414 374 945
Total non-current assets291 891265 264213 166213 2942 549 7442 570 9092 486 176
Total assets10 612 0859 721 7729 258 13112 405 04313 442 35014 934 67316 861 121
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities5 350 8513 865 8242 737 5173 336 9283 172 5344 122 3774 606 678
Non-current liabilities549 837281 638454 1432 659 0952 861 6822 914 7923 187 647
Total liabilities5 900 6884 147 4623 191 6605 996 0236 034 2167 037 1697 794 325
Share capital2560256025602560256025602560
Retained earnings of previous periods3 129 7144 508 5815 271 4945 763 6556 106 2047 005 3187 494 688
Profit for the year1 578 8671 062 913792 161642 5491 299 114889 3701 569 292
Reserves and other equity256256256256256256256
Total equity4 711 3975 574 3106 066 4716 409 0207 408 1347 897 5049 066 796
Income statement
Sales revenue26 258 03115 900 64819 506 43914 792 33615 481 38712 006 52727 263 796
Operating profit1 590 2061 088 605853 217675 3121 445 0361 093 8341 758 727
EBITDA1 653 3191 153 987921 815741 4131 509 4581 200 6621 910 653
Profit before income tax1 627 1231 101 285849 719697 2001 366 847980 6491 703 654
Profit for the reporting year1 578 8671 062 913792 161642 5491 299 114889 3701 569 292
Labour costs893 484967 3181 019 8451 003 992974 3871 075 3461 274 610
Depreciation of non-current assets63 11365 38268 59866 10164 422106 828151 926
Other indicators
Employees21222220191919
Calculated dividend—200 000300 000300 000300 000400 000400 000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Auditor's opinion
Unqualified
Business Register · 2025 annual report
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

70%22,5%7,5%RAMM Ehituse OsaühingPriit RaudPaut OÜ9+OÜ Figuurid Invest4Manila Trust OÜ
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

3 contracts

Public contracts won worth 22 391 161 € from 2 contracting authorities (24.07.2024–13.10.2025).

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Summary: RAMM Ehituse Osaühing

Overview

RAMM Ehituse Osaühing (registry code 11250266) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Nõmme linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101045359).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 27 263 796 €, up 127% on the previous year (12 006 527 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 1 569 292 € (5,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 19 employees. Revenue per employee was 1 434 937 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 16 861 121 € and equity 9 066 796 € (53,8% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4 155 750 €, down 58,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 18 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 125 270 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 4170 € per month.

Management and owners

The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (70%) is held by Paut OÜ.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 25.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies