PRO-BUILDING OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 976 116 € | 23 | 46 466 € |
| Q2 2026 | 426 704 € | 23 | 42 101 € |
| Q1 2026 | 537 122 € | 21 | 42 711 € |
| Q4 2025 | 573 662 € | 20 | 51 235 € |
| Q3 2025 | 660 401 € | 22 | 49 034 € |
| Q2 2025 | 390 217 € | 25 | 41 549 € |
| Q1 2025 | 424 729 € | 23 | 43 888 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 471 763 | 279 657 | 505 750 | 465 967 | 528 781 | 464 156 | 703 935 |
| Total non-current assets | 58 048 | 51 025 | 18 282 | 12 789 | 29 701 | 27 657 | 32 088 |
| Total assets | 529 811 | 330 682 | 524 032 | 478 756 | 558 482 | 491 813 | 736 023 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 301 551 | 90 704 | 292 535 | 152 954 | 194 222 | 187 121 | 265 634 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 301 551 | 90 704 | 292 535 | 152 954 | 194 222 | 187 121 | 265 634 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 179 936 | 228 483 | 236 166 | 228 685 | 292 991 | 296 448 | 301 880 |
| Profit for the year | 45 512 | 8683 | −7481 | 94 305 | 68 457 | 5432 | 165 697 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 228 260 | 239 978 | 231 497 | 325 802 | 364 260 | 304 692 | 470 389 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 993 382 | 1 535 747 | 1 728 349 | 2 488 933 | 1 990 647 | 1 333 392 | 2 101 312 |
| Operating profit | 54 372 | 5853 | −6991 | 93 573 | 65 799 | 22 024 | 163 035 |
| EBITDA | 63 438 | 16 928 | 3355 | 101 735 | 69 811 | 25 266 | 165 960 |
| Profit before income tax | 45 512 | 8683 | −7231 | 94 305 | 75 928 | 20 156 | 165 697 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 45 512 | 8683 | −7481 | 94 305 | 68 457 | 5432 | 165 697 |
| Labour costs | 522 805 | 393 121 | 411 642 | 519 886 | 533 525 | 488 297 | 512 620 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9066 | 11 075 | 10 346 | 8162 | 4012 | 3242 | 2925 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 28 | 25 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 1000 | 0 | 29 999 | 65 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 165 714 € from 5 contracting authorities (13.06.2024–20.04.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tartu linna omandis oleva kinnisvara ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange · Hoonete remondi- ja ehitustööd | Tartu Linnavalitsus | up to 15 000 000 € | 20.04.2026 |
| Sõpruse pst. 4, Tartu remonttööd | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 76 382 € | 22.09.2025 |
| Ehitustööde raamleping | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | up to 24 100 € | 02.04.2025 |
| Väikesemahulised ehitus- ja remonditööd | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | up to 50 € | 18.10.2024 |
| Ehitus- ja remonttööde raamhange 2024-2028 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 100 000 000 € | 25.09.2024 |
| Tallinna Tehnikaülikooli ehitistele projekteerimis- ja ehitustööde teostamine Tartus | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 2 000 000 € | 18.06.2024 |
| Valgamaa Kutseõppekeskuse remonttööd 2024 | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 89 332 € | 13.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: PRO-BUILDING OÜ
Overview
PRO-BUILDING OÜ (registry code 11262341) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101363167).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 2 101 312 €, up 57,6% on the previous year (1 333 392 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 0,9% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 165 697 € (7,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 23 employees. Revenue per employee was 91 361 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 736 023 € and equity 470 389 € (63,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 976 116 €, up 47,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 46 466 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1360 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is P-B VARAD OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.