OÜ SAAREVAIMRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 849 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 7410 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 7410 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 7410 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 7410 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 7410 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 7410 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 489 314 | 502 633 | 511 058 | 513 624 | 519 844 | 541 756 | 564 507 |
| Total non-current assets | 40 809 | 33 375 | 29 659 | 45 331 | 40 633 | 35 935 | 31 444 |
| Total assets | 530 123 | 536 008 | 540 717 | 558 955 | 560 477 | 577 691 | 595 951 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 182 366 | 182 413 | 182 450 | 184 052 | 182 410 | 182 606 | 182 657 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 182 366 | 182 413 | 182 450 | 184 052 | 182 410 | 182 606 | 182 657 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 333 079 | 344 945 | 350 783 | 355 455 | 372 091 | 375 255 | 392 273 |
| Profit for the year | 11 866 | 5838 | 4672 | 16 636 | 3164 | 17 018 | 18 209 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 347 757 | 353 595 | 358 267 | 374 903 | 378 067 | 395 085 | 413 294 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 19 680 | 19 680 | 19 680 | 27 680 | 19 680 | 29 640 | 29 640 |
| Operating profit | 11 865 | 7838 | 4672 | 16 635 | 3153 | 16 959 | 18 206 |
| EBITDA | 15 582 | 15 272 | 8389 | 20 597 | 7851 | 21 657 | 22 696 |
| Profit before income tax | 11 866 | 7838 | 4672 | 16 636 | 3164 | 17 018 | 18 209 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 11 866 | 5838 | 4672 | 16 636 | 3164 | 17 018 | 18 209 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3717 | 7434 | 3717 | 3962 | 4698 | 4698 | 4490 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ SAAREVAIM
Overview
OÜ SAAREVAIM (registry code 11285951) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is real estate agency services (EMTAK 68311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101265566).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 29 640 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 209 € (61,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 595 951 € and equity 413 294 € (69,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 17 849 €, up 141% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by OÜ Aart Arendus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 18.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.