DECKOL OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 126 360 € | 23 | 57 989 € |
| Q2 2026 | 1 726 079 € | 22 | 64 969 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 345 321 € | 24 | 50 876 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 548 452 € | 23 | 55 589 € |
| Q3 2025 | 616 203 € | 23 | 54 188 € |
| Q2 2025 | 452 149 € | 23 | 45 039 € |
| Q1 2025 | 467 616 € | 23 | 51 751 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 100 000 € (21% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 837 457 | 633 680 | 907 917 | 809 955 | 640 148 | 729 894 | 1 141 142 |
| Total non-current assets | 31 935 | 73 858 | 51 543 | 44 752 | 32 301 | 71 839 | 66 461 |
| Total assets | 869 392 | 707 538 | 959 460 | 854 707 | 672 449 | 801 733 | 1 207 603 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 720 466 | 522 764 | 902 490 | 766 472 | 520 062 | 291 810 | 599 370 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 25 842 | 0 | 8721 | 0 | 30 031 | 21 367 |
| Total liabilities | 720 466 | 548 606 | 902 490 | 775 193 | 520 062 | 321 841 | 620 737 |
| Share capital | 2680 | 2680 | 2680 | 2680 | 2680 | 2680 | 2680 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 155 215 | 145 978 | 155 984 | 54 022 | 76 566 | 149 439 | 376 944 |
| Profit for the year | −9237 | 10 006 | −101 962 | 22 544 | 72 873 | 327 505 | 206 974 |
| Reserves and other equity | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 | 268 |
| Total equity | 148 926 | 158 932 | 56 970 | 79 514 | 152 387 | 479 892 | 586 866 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5 339 481 | 3 350 813 | 4 065 142 | 5 797 157 | 2 677 004 | 5 517 499 | 3 992 019 |
| Operating profit | −8899 | 11 141 | −101 126 | 23 229 | 76 056 | 332 639 | 241 640 |
| EBITDA | −5021 | 25 428 | −86 694 | 36 710 | 89 557 | 358 036 | 249 211 |
| Profit before income tax | −9237 | 10 006 | −101 962 | 22 544 | 72 873 | 327 505 | 235 179 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −9237 | 10 006 | −101 962 | 22 544 | 72 873 | 327 505 | 206 974 |
| Labour costs | 368 549 | 450 511 | 582 813 | 657 385 | 592 978 | 549 039 | 518 665 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3878 | 14 287 | 14 432 | 13 481 | 13 501 | 25 397 | 7571 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 26 | 28 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 26 | 22 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
15 contractsPublic contracts won worth 11 974 355 € from 14 contracting authorities (29.11.2023–17.04.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: DECKOL OÜ
Overview
DECKOL OÜ (registry code 11969000) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2010 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101428604).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 3 992 019 €, down 27,6% on the previous year (5 517 499 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 4,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 206 974 € (5,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 22 employees (26 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 181 455 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 207 603 € and equity 586 866 € (48,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 126 360 €, up 245% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 23 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 57 989 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1640 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 05.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.