osaühing Radiva EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 424 161 € | 8 | 13 731 € |
| Q2 2026 | 360 562 € | 8 | 11 853 € |
| Q1 2026 | 288 678 € | 9 | 11 672 € |
| Q4 2025 | 297 603 € | 7 | 12 492 € |
| Q3 2025 | 363 972 € | 7 | 12 676 € |
| Q2 2025 | 238 782 € | 8 | 10 188 € |
| Q1 2025 | 171 697 € | 7 | 14 374 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 108 912 | 67 574 | 238 851 | 450 598 | 633 889 | 1 016 906 | 1 123 022 |
| Total non-current assets | 549 782 | 591 769 | 507 120 | 665 071 | 741 635 | 717 021 | 696 325 |
| Total assets | 658 694 | 659 343 | 745 971 | 1 115 669 | 1 375 524 | 1 733 927 | 1 819 347 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 85 240 | 41 513 | 23 501 | 47 506 | 91 100 | 136 637 | 122 881 |
| Non-current liabilities | 9266 | 7501 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 94 506 | 49 014 | 23 501 | 47 506 | 91 100 | 136 637 | 122 881 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 507 144 | 561 376 | 607 517 | 719 659 | 1 056 850 | 1 281 613 | 1 594 478 |
| Profit for the year | 54 232 | 46 141 | 112 141 | 345 692 | 224 762 | 312 865 | 99 176 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 564 188 | 610 329 | 722 470 | 1 068 163 | 1 284 424 | 1 597 290 | 1 696 466 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 717 307 | 449 422 | 754 190 | 1 280 414 | 1 151 112 | 1 629 301 | 1 095 573 |
| Operating profit | 62 402 | 46 383 | 112 190 | 345 684 | 227 047 | 310 921 | 96 747 |
| EBITDA | 68 615 | 52 596 | 115 099 | 349 521 | 237 174 | 334 536 | 117 192 |
| Profit before income tax | 59 232 | 46 141 | 112 141 | 345 692 | 226 887 | 312 865 | 99 176 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 54 232 | 46 141 | 112 141 | 345 692 | 224 762 | 312 865 | 99 176 |
| Labour costs | 91 743 | 44 651 | 83 896 | 176 434 | 148 251 | 163 338 | 130 926 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6213 | 6213 | 2909 | 3837 | 10 127 | 23 615 | 20 445 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8501 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 1 594 284 € from 3 contracting authorities (17.06.2024–30.08.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Häädemeeste vald, Võiste alevik, Sadama tn 11 korteriühistu | Häädemeeste vald, Võiste alevik, Sadama tn 11 korteriühistu | 524 996 € | 30.08.2025 |
| Pärnu linn, Männi tn 5//7//9// korterelamute täieliku rekonstrueerimise ühishange | Pärnu linn, Männi tn 5 // 7 // 9 korteriühistu | 1 044 218 € | 11.07.2024 |
| Are kooli fassaadi remontimine | Tori Vallavalitsus | 25 070 € | 17.06.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: osaühing Radiva Ehitus
Overview
Osaühing Radiva Ehitus (registry code 11295814) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Papsaare küla, Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101128056).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 095 573 €, down 32,8% on the previous year (1 629 301 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,3% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 99 176 € (9,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 7 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 156 510 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 819 347 € and equity 1 696 466 € (93,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 424 161 €, up 16,5% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 731 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1190 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.