Innopolis Insenerid OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 568 598 € | 40 | 131 106 € |
| Q2 2026 | 978 511 € | 39 | 199 685 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1 524 469 € | 41 | 183 429 € |
| Q4 2025 | 1 311 397 € | 39 | 201 300 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 429 562 € | 40 | 187 854 € |
| Q2 2025 | 972 584 € | 39 | 173 450 € |
| Q1 2025 | 966 888 € | 37 | 152 881 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 48 594 € (28% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 914 380 | 569 721 | 687 230 | 951 713 | 1 066 510 | 1 251 925 | 1 549 320 |
| Total non-current assets | 446 201 | 518 119 | 584 808 | 204 071 | 160 308 | 148 769 | 255 732 |
| Total assets | 1 360 581 | 1 087 840 | 1 272 038 | 1 155 784 | 1 226 818 | 1 400 694 | 1 805 052 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 654 283 | 536 837 | 648 073 | 860 606 | 1 182 273 | 1 180 863 | 1 282 167 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 133 254 | 286 681 | 35 208 | 20 723 | 259 015 |
| Total liabilities | 654 283 | 536 837 | 781 327 | 1 147 287 | 1 217 481 | 1 201 586 | 1 541 182 |
| Share capital | 14 510 | 14 510 | 14 510 | 15 380 | 15 380 | 15 380 | 15 380 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 673 175 | 600 872 | 458 415 | 441 127 | −28 942 | 82 848 | 123 662 |
| Profit for the year | 2879 | −80 113 | 2052 | −459 482 | 11 427 | 89 408 | 113 358 |
| Reserves and other equity | 15 734 | 15 734 | 15 734 | 11 472 | 11 472 | 11 472 | 11 470 |
| Total equity | 706 298 | 551 003 | 490 711 | 8497 | 9337 | 199 108 | 263 870 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 859 401 | 1 732 212 | 1 622 098 | 2 556 036 | 2 742 117 | 3 425 871 | 4 732 209 |
| Operating profit | 15 048 | −73 245 | −15 650 | 18 657 | 40 273 | 122 957 | 180 496 |
| EBITDA | 47 535 | −42 330 | 11 475 | 39 193 | 79 402 | 164 577 | 227 082 |
| Profit before income tax | 16 713 | −67 874 | 11 848 | −456 334 | 13 151 | 73 070 | 127 064 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2879 | −80 113 | 2052 | −459 482 | 11 427 | 89 408 | 113 358 |
| Labour costs | 861 082 | 903 768 | 886 492 | 1 139 951 | 1 231 954 | 1 316 569 | 1 689 205 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 32 487 | 30 915 | 27 125 | 20 536 | 39 129 | 41 620 | 46 586 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 27 | 26 | 0 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 37 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 75 182 | 62 344 | 19 340 | 10 587 | 0 | 48 594 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue5 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph1st level only
Public procurement
17 contractsPublic contracts won worth 4 040 424 € from 12 contracting authorities (14.08.2023–24.09.2026). Plus 5 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jämejala VATE-X kinnise ravihoone laiendatud eskiisprojekti ja funktsionaalse arengukava II etapi sisendi koostamine | Sihtasutus Viljandi Haigla | 79 797 € | 24.09.2026 |
| Tabasalu Kooli peamaja III kooliastme õppekeskkonna rekonstrueerimiseks eel- ja põhiprojekti koostamine | Harku Vallavalitsus | 499 210 € | 17.08.2026 |
| Ehitusprojektide ekspertiiside raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 300 000 € | 27.07.2026 |
| Ehitiste projekteerimise raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 2 500 000 € | 31.03.2026 |
| Raamlepingu sõlmimine insenerteenuse ostmiseks | Enefit Industry OÜ | 100 000 € | 19.03.2026 |
| Haapsalu KHK ventilatsioonisüsteemi projekteerimine | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 98 765 € | 26.02.2026 |
| Projekteerimisteenuse tellimine raamlepingu alusel | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | up to 4 000 000 € | 04.12.2025 |
| Raemõisa Põhikooli, spordikompleksi ja multifunktsionaalse kogukonnakeskuse projekteerimine peatöövõtt | Rae Vallavalitsus | 678 910 € | 11.08.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Innopolis Insenerid OÜ
Overview
Innopolis Insenerid OÜ (registry code 11297032) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101159122).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 4 732 209 €, up 38,1% on the previous year (3 425 871 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 113 358 € (2,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 37 employees (31 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 127 898 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 805 052 € and equity 263 870 € (14,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 1 568 598 €, up 9,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 40 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 131 106 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2070 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 19 owners. The largest stake (84,7%) is held by Innopolis Engineering Holding Company OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 06.10.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 21.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.