Osaühing MaatransRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 289 548 € | 13 | 49 690 € |
| Q2 2026 | 304 706 € | 13 | 45 852 € |
| Q1 2026 | 257 909 € | 14 | 46 427 € |
| Q4 2025 | 277 472 € | 13 | 51 920 € |
| Q3 2025 | 268 377 € | 15 | 50 916 € |
| Q2 2025 | 272 343 € | 14 | 44 186 € |
| Q1 2025 | 226 344 € | 13 | 40 663 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 90 480 € (53% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 66 219 | 70 474 | 54 754 | 220 650 | 220 478 | 195 423 | 222 680 |
| Total non-current assets | 108 627 | 101 766 | 117 907 | 134 256 | 107 460 | 87 074 | 81 639 |
| Total assets | 174 846 | 172 240 | 172 661 | 354 906 | 327 938 | 282 497 | 304 319 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 63 982 | 74 437 | 88 716 | 114 933 | 111 063 | 110 562 | 139 028 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 178 | 0 | 18 670 | 7295 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 82 160 | 74 437 | 107 386 | 122 228 | 111 063 | 110 562 | 139 028 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 43 635 | 68 874 | 79 491 | 62 463 | 99 866 | 95 335 | 78 643 |
| Profit for the year | 46 239 | 26 117 | −17 028 | 167 403 | 114 197 | 73 788 | 83 836 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 92 686 | 97 803 | 65 275 | 232 678 | 216 875 | 171 935 | 165 291 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 596 856 | 577 174 | 668 986 | 974 265 | 951 045 | 948 824 | 1 056 496 |
| Operating profit | 51 239 | 31 218 | −13 420 | 167 827 | 146 224 | 99 770 | 109 774 |
| EBITDA | 77 522 | 57 465 | 16 660 | 194 951 | 173 020 | 126 708 | 136 424 |
| Profit before income tax | 51 239 | 31 218 | −13 420 | 167 403 | 145 977 | 99 485 | 109 356 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 46 239 | 26 117 | −17 028 | 167 403 | 114 197 | 73 788 | 83 836 |
| Labour costs | 166 897 | 173 279 | 214 340 | 241 885 | 302 596 | 350 881 | 447 858 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 26 283 | 26 247 | 30 080 | 27 124 | 26 796 | 26 938 | 26 650 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 21 000 | 15 500 | 0 | 130 000 | 118 728 | 90 480 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Osaühing Maatrans
Overview
Osaühing Maatrans (registry code 11303382) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 20 years. Registered location: Lehmja küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is freight transport by road (EMTAK 49411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101090786).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 056 496 €, up 11,3% on the previous year (948 824 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 10,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 83 836 € (7,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 13 employees (12 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 269 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 304 319 € and equity 165 291 € (54,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 289 548 €, up 7,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 49 690 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2380 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by Osaühing Konya Haldus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.