MR Safe OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 277 943 € | 4 | 13 688 € |
| Q2 2026 | 376 344 € | 5 | 14 012 € |
| Q1 2026 | 361 732 € | 5 | 18 225 € |
| Q4 2025 | 347 248 € | 5 | 14 499 € |
| Q3 2025 | 365 516 € | 4 | 18 024 € |
| Q2 2025 | 432 286 € | 5 | 14 755 € |
| Q1 2025 | 431 275 € | 4 | 13 775 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 5000 € (1% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 586 357 | 634 495 | 943 469 | 1 060 267 | 471 687 | 523 882 | 407 981 |
| Total non-current assets | 685 959 | 669 250 | 87 159 | 82 674 | 62 870 | 33 347 | 15 837 |
| Total assets | 1 272 316 | 1 303 745 | 1 030 628 | 1 142 941 | 534 557 | 557 229 | 423 818 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 100 740 | 113 730 | 141 497 | 514 575 | 154 181 | 180 839 | 143 835 |
| Non-current liabilities | 120 119 | 114 064 | 0 | — | 12 567 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 220 859 | 227 794 | 141 497 | 514 575 | 166 748 | 180 839 | 143 835 |
| Share capital | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 | 6391 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 017 092 | 1 043 149 | 1 067 643 | 880 822 | 620 058 | 359 501 | 363 082 |
| Profit for the year | 26 057 | 24 494 | −186 820 | −260 764 | −260 557 | 8581 | −91 407 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 | 1917 |
| Total equity | 1 051 457 | 1 075 951 | 889 131 | 628 366 | 367 809 | 376 390 | 279 983 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 133 577 | 1 173 899 | 1 356 932 | 1 023 539 | 1 616 138 | 996 252 | 963 789 |
| Operating profit | 26 189 | 24 897 | −186 220 | −260 398 | −260 557 | 10 437 | −89 063 |
| EBITDA | 39 846 | 46 163 | −171 982 | −239 660 | −246 962 | 27 471 | −77 057 |
| Profit before income tax | 26 057 | 24 494 | −186 820 | −260 764 | −260 557 | 8581 | −89 997 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 26 057 | 24 494 | −186 820 | −260 764 | −260 557 | 8581 | −91 407 |
| Labour costs | 207 538 | 198 783 | 221 802 | 270 882 | 257 434 | 134 727 | 153 236 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 657 | 21 266 | 14 238 | 20 738 | 13 595 | 17 034 | 12 006 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 21 019 € from 4 contracting authorities (08.12.2022–02.02.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ehituspoe kaupade, majanduskaupade, tehnikakaupade, isikukaitsevahendite, tööriiete ja värskete toidukaupade ostmine · OSA V Tööriided | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 50 000 € | 02.02.2026 |
| Ehituspoe kaupade, majanduskaupade, tehnikakaupade, isikukaitsevahendite, tööriiete ja värskete toidukaupade ostmine · OSA IV Isikukaitsevahendid | Maaelu Teadmuskeskus | up to 50 000 € | 02.02.2026 |
| Töörõivad ja isikukaitsevahendid · Isikukaitsevahendid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 3 000 000 € | 22.12.2025 |
| CBRN vahendid ja seadmed | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 10 000 000 € | 06.06.2025 |
| Ventilaatoriga kaitseülikonna komplektide ostmine | Sihtasutus Tartu Kiirabi | 20 435 € | 28.10.2024 |
| Mitmesuguste toiduainete, puhastus- ja hügieenivahendite ostmine · Osa 11 - Isikuhooldusvahendid | Tallinna Lastekodu | 583 € | 08.12.2022 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: MR Safe OÜ
Overview
MR Safe OÜ (registry code 10165653) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1997 and has been registered for 29 years. Registered location: Lehmja küla, Rae vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is non-specialised wholesale trade (EMTAK 46901). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100091090).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 963 789 €, down 3,3% on the previous year (996 252 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,7% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 91 407 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 240 947 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 423 818 € and equity 279 983 € (66,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 277 943 €, down 24,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 13 688 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2160 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is MRO Haldus OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.