Hansavalve OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 511 790 € | 7 | 15 118 € |
| Q2 2026 | 142 022 € | 7 | 7342 € |
| Q1 2026 | 111 603 € | 7 | 8970 € |
| Q4 2025 | 377 115 € | 7 | 13 846 € |
| Q3 2025 | 307 991 € | 7 | 9163 € |
| Q2 2025 | 162 943 € | 6 | 9019 € |
| Q1 2025 | 166 306 € | 6 | 10 911 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 11 000 € (3% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 65 295 | 75 693 | 176 584 | 122 023 | 362 807 | 202 302 | 214 588 |
| Total non-current assets | 45 816 | 73 022 | 92 827 | 152 563 | 194 403 | 231 094 | 190 339 |
| Total assets | 111 111 | 148 715 | 269 411 | 274 586 | 557 210 | 433 396 | 404 927 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 40 519 | 21 786 | 51 316 | 42 729 | 149 947 | 65 697 | 41 346 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | — | 18 405 | 15 409 | 12 358 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 40 519 | 21 786 | 69 721 | 58 138 | 162 305 | 65 697 | 41 346 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 50 144 | 67 780 | 117 277 | 186 719 | 198 239 | 358 338 | 353 887 |
| Profit for the year | 17 636 | 56 337 | 79 601 | 26 917 | 193 854 | 6549 | 6882 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 70 592 | 126 929 | 199 690 | 216 448 | 394 905 | 367 699 | 363 581 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 286 744 | 351 215 | 356 790 | 370 004 | 840 227 | 708 391 | 900 728 |
| Operating profit | 18 283 | 56 466 | 81 508 | 29 719 | 198 114 | 13 653 | 6697 |
| EBITDA | 24 600 | 68 029 | 102 038 | 43 485 | 220 023 | 45 390 | 47 452 |
| Profit before income tax | 17 636 | 56 337 | 81 311 | 29 258 | 197 209 | 14 046 | 9984 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 17 636 | 56 337 | 79 601 | 26 917 | 193 854 | 6549 | 6882 |
| Labour costs | 59 145 | 45 521 | 60 286 | 75 314 | 98 618 | 101 467 | 102 407 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6317 | 11 563 | 20 530 | 13 766 | 21 909 | 31 737 | 40 755 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 6840 | 10 159 | 15 397 | 33 755 | 11 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
19 contractsPublic contracts won worth 3 539 706 € from 12 contracting authorities (05.10.2023–30.06.2026). Plus 3 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balti elektrijaama võrgupumbahoone ATS süsteemi projekteerimine ja paigaldamine | Enefit Power OÜ | 32 054 € | 30.06.2026 |
| J. Köleri tn 8 // Vesivärava tn 7 tulekahjusignalisatsiooni (ATS) projekti tellimine | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 2000 € | 21.04.2026 |
| Nõrkvooluseadmete hooldus ja kontroll | AS HOOLEKANDETEENUSED | 29 999 € | 25.02.2026 |
| Turva- ja nõrkvoolusüsteemide renoveerimine ja paigaldus · Osa II | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 300 000 € | 25.08.2025 |
| Turvasüsteemide uuendamine | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 1 355 734 € | 24.07.2025 |
| Narva mnt. 25, 27 ja 29, Tallinn õppehoonete automaatse tulekahjusignalisatsioonisüsteemi (ATS) renoveerimine | Tallinna Ülikool | 167 231 € | 01.07.2025 |
| Läänemaa Ühisgümnaasiumi videovalve- ja ATS-i süsteemi vahetustööd | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | 84 956 € | 02.05.2025 |
| Tehnohooldusteenuse tellimise raamhange 2024 · Osa 2 Nõrkvoolusüsteemide tehnohooldus | Riigi Kinnisvara Aktsiaselts | up to 12 000 000 € | 10.12.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Hansavalve OÜ
Overview
Hansavalve OÜ (registry code 11309284) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation (EMTAK 4321). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101149417).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 900 728 €, up 27,2% on the previous year (708 391 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 6882 € (0,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 300 243 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 404 927 € and equity 363 581 € (89,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 511 790 €, up 66,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 15 118 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1440 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.