A-NAGEL OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 75 850 € | 6 | 9898 € |
| Q2 2026 | 165 850 € | 6 | 9028 € |
| Q1 2026 | 73 206 € | 6 | 8398 € |
| Q4 2025 | 48 767 € | 6 | 8828 € |
| Q3 2025 | 43 678 € | 6 | 8828 € |
| Q2 2025 | 42 983 € | 6 | 11 508 € |
| Q1 2025 | 36 532 € | 6 | 12 233 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 132 942 | 450 837 | 338 788 | 1 090 794 | 954 436 | 740 200 | 590 882 |
| Total non-current assets | 495 249 | 437 482 | 443 693 | 269 378 | 302 360 | 352 199 | 376 699 |
| Total assets | 628 191 | 888 319 | 782 481 | 1 360 172 | 1 256 796 | 1 092 399 | 967 581 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 180 975 | 368 045 | 259 007 | 173 557 | 279 638 | 217 200 | 89 225 |
| Non-current liabilities | 93 871 | 45 286 | 8393 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 274 846 | 413 331 | 267 400 | 173 557 | 279 638 | 217 200 | 89 225 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 313 973 | 350 533 | 472 176 | 512 269 | 1 183 803 | 974 346 | 872 387 |
| Profit for the year | 36 560 | 121 643 | 40 093 | 671 534 | −209 457 | −101 959 | 3157 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 353 345 | 474 988 | 515 081 | 1 186 615 | 977 158 | 875 199 | 878 356 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 572 758 | 1 580 653 | 2 070 237 | 1 548 960 | 295 340 | 288 447 | 188 865 |
| Operating profit | 40 089 | 124 038 | 41 600 | 672 161 | −209 295 | −101 962 | −8780 |
| EBITDA | 102 974 | 211 505 | 138 898 | 930 476 | −182 077 | −84 296 | 17 220 |
| Profit before income tax | 36 560 | 121 643 | 40 093 | 671 534 | −209 457 | −101 959 | 3165 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 36 560 | 121 643 | 40 093 | 671 534 | −209 457 | −101 959 | 3157 |
| Labour costs | 241 926 | 296 996 | 306 236 | 241 967 | 136 016 | 158 873 | 115 815 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 62 885 | 87 467 | 97 298 | 258 315 | 27 218 | 17 666 | 26 000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 22 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 190 € from 2 contracting authorities (14.12.2023–13.08.2025). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freesimise ja hooldusniitmise teenus · Põhi · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 1 400 000 € | 13.08.2025 |
| Rõuge valla Haanja ja Misso piirkonna lumetõrjetööde teostamine 2023/2024 · Piirkond 4 Mäe-Suhka, Holdi, Pressi piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 95 € | 14.12.2023 |
| Rõuge valla Haanja ja Misso piirkonna lumetõrjetööde teostamine 2023/2024 · Piirkond 3 Uue-Saaluse, Mallika piirkond | Rõuge Vallavalitsus | 95 € | 14.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: A-NAGEL OÜ
Overview
A-NAGEL OÜ (registry code 11318828) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2006 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Saika küla, Rõuge vald, Võru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other personal service activities n.e.c. (EMTAK 9699). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101105655).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 188 865 €, down 34,5% on the previous year (288 447 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 29,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 3157 € (1,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 37 773 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 967 581 € and equity 878 356 € (90,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 75 850 €, up 73,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 9898 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1150 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500FJC2D86FCF9037) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.