VanaLõve OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 23 800 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 62 335 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 900 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 36 700 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 35 008 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 26 640 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 57 650 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 118 621 | 5332 | 14 209 | 1320 | 14 763 | 30 462 | 122 569 |
| Total non-current assets | 82 416 | 161 916 | 261 992 | 262 766 | 325 895 | 301 360 | 418 796 |
| Total assets | 201 037 | 167 248 | 276 201 | 264 086 | 340 658 | 331 822 | 541 365 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 7394 | 627 | 77 478 | 71 491 | 137 481 | 52 192 | 55 110 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 140 450 | 124 550 | 108 650 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 7394 | 627 | 217 928 | 196 041 | 246 131 | 52 192 | 55 110 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 131 042 | 184 331 | 163 809 | 40 221 | 47 948 | 83 715 | 351 857 |
| Profit for the year | 59 789 | −20 522 | −108 348 | 25 012 | 43 767 | 193 103 | 131 586 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 193 643 | 166 621 | 58 273 | 68 045 | 94 527 | 279 630 | 486 255 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 71 907 | 44 647 | 69 986 | 126 753 | 108 070 | 122 478 | 167 190 |
| Operating profit | 40 760 | −18 801 | −40 703 | 35 205 | 59 676 | 199 217 | 133 357 |
| EBITDA | 46 557 | 7761 | 16 638 | 82 228 | 73 131 | 204 913 | 133 690 |
| Profit before income tax | 40 375 | −18 897 | −108 348 | 28 633 | 47 456 | 194 405 | 131 586 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 59 789 | −20 522 | −108 348 | 25 012 | 43 767 | 193 103 | 131 586 |
| Labour costs | 6556 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5797 | 26 562 | 57 341 | 47 023 | 13 455 | 5696 | 333 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 6500 | 0 | 15 240 | 17 285 | 8000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: VanaLõve OÜ
Overview
VanaLõve OÜ (registry code 11323812) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Vanalõve küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101429878).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 167 190 €, up 36,5% on the previous year (122 478 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 15,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 131 586 € (78,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 541 365 € and equity 486 255 € (89,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 23 800 €, down 32,0% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 01.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.