REI Ehitus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 164 186 € | 3 | 18 239 € |
| Q2 2026 | 105 406 € | 3 | 18 262 € |
| Q1 2026 | 162 849 € | 3 | 16 723 € |
| Q4 2025 | 158 988 € | 3 | 21 950 € |
| Q3 2025 | 139 035 € | 3 | 17 165 € |
| Q2 2025 | 130 223 € | 3 | 19 104 € |
| Q1 2025 | 128 344 € | 3 | 15 811 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 265 928 | 383 043 | 547 950 | 575 424 | 640 505 | 705 063 | 886 533 |
| Total non-current assets | 249 914 | 81 178 | 67 442 | 85 905 | 73 790 | 61 675 | 63 060 |
| Total assets | 515 842 | 464 221 | 615 392 | 661 329 | 714 295 | 766 738 | 949 593 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 11 391 | 12 657 | 22 939 | 27 473 | 50 071 | 59 545 | 47 994 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 18 132 | 13 234 | 8212 | 3063 |
| Total liabilities | 11 391 | 12 657 | 22 939 | 45 605 | 63 305 | 67 757 | 51 057 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 511 975 | 501 895 | 449 008 | 589 897 | 611 168 | 598 434 | 696 425 |
| Profit for the year | −10 080 | −52 887 | 140 889 | 23 271 | 37 266 | 97 991 | 199 555 |
| Total equity | 504 451 | 451 564 | 592 453 | 615 724 | 650 990 | 698 981 | 898 536 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 189 419 | 226 332 | 167 535 | 279 170 | 315 253 | 430 643 | 595 753 |
| Operating profit | −10 084 | −53 407 | −54 464 | 23 555 | 32 620 | 110 594 | 199 315 |
| EBITDA | 3652 | −39 671 | −40 728 | 34 342 | 44 735 | 122 709 | 212 930 |
| Profit before income tax | −10 080 | −52 881 | 140 889 | 23 271 | 37 766 | 110 433 | 199 555 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −10 080 | −52 887 | 140 889 | 23 271 | 37 266 | 97 991 | 199 555 |
| Labour costs | 82 421 | 73 139 | 106 663 | 109 124 | 117 005 | 132 989 | 171 461 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 13 736 | 13 736 | 13 736 | 10 787 | 12 115 | 12 115 | 13 615 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2000 | 50 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 125 200 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.10.2023–13.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Käidukorralduse- ja hooldusteenuse ostmine Viimsi valla munitsipaalhoonetele | Osaühing Viimsi Haldus | 100 000 € | 13.07.2026 |
| Elektri käidukorraldusteenuse ostmise raamhange Viimsi valla munitsipaalhoonetele | Osaühing Viimsi Haldus | 25 200 € | 16.10.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: REI Ehitus OÜ
Overview
REI Ehitus OÜ (registry code 11345297) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is electrical installation works (EMTAK 43211). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101120300).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 595 753 €, up 38,3% on the previous year (430 643 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 199 555 € (33,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 119 151 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 949 593 € and equity 898 536 € (94,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 164 186 €, up 18,1% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 239 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3670 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (254900DBQBDK6JLH0P47) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.