Aktsiaselts Põhja-Sakala HaldusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 183 110 € | 28 | 69 332 € |
| Q2 2026 | 318 232 € | 27 | 55 178 € |
| Q1 2026 | 514 165 € | 21 | 55 694 € |
| Q4 2025 | 327 256 € | 22 | 60 740 € |
| Q3 2025 | 176 444 € | 25 | 67 139 € |
| Q2 2025 | 384 891 € | 27 | 54 912 € |
| Q1 2025 | 492 563 € | 23 | 52 318 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 443 578 | 396 104 | 447 669 | 393 361 | 766 026 | 778 365 | 608 701 |
| Total non-current assets | 8 052 117 | 7 642 093 | 7 414 806 | 7 062 996 | 9 662 770 | 9 356 741 | 9 419 228 |
| Total assets | 8 495 695 | 8 038 197 | 7 862 475 | 7 456 357 | 10 428 796 | 10 135 106 | 10 027 929 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 336 209 | 190 555 | 227 387 | 245 178 | 280 014 | 241 865 | 303 534 |
| Non-current liabilities | 310 588 | 212 541 | 119 562 | 64 947 | 11 514 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 646 797 | 403 096 | 346 949 | 310 125 | 291 528 | 241 865 | 303 534 |
| Share capital | 150 759 | 150 759 | 150 759 | 150 759 | 150 759 | 150 759 | 150 759 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4 765 364 | 4 758 204 | 4 544 407 | 4 424 832 | 7 410 996 | 7 046 574 | 6 807 273 |
| Profit for the year | −7160 | −213 797 | −119 575 | −369 294 | −364 422 | −244 027 | −173 572 |
| Reserves and other equity | 2 939 935 | 2 939 935 | 2 939 935 | 2 939 935 | 2 939 935 | 2 939 935 | 2 939 935 |
| Total equity | 7 848 898 | 7 635 101 | 7 515 526 | 7 146 232 | 10 137 268 | 9 893 241 | 9 724 395 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 732 220 | 734 042 | 856 443 | 901 373 | 1 608 435 | 1 376 577 | 1 392 762 |
| Operating profit | −2041 | −209 962 | −117 512 | −367 634 | −360 462 | −242 058 | −174 360 |
| EBITDA | 398 512 | 234 823 | 285 969 | 39 032 | 209 672 | 246 698 | 324 173 |
| Profit before income tax | −7160 | −213 797 | −119 575 | −369 294 | −364 422 | −244 027 | −173 572 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −7160 | −213 797 | −119 575 | −369 294 | −364 422 | −244 027 | −173 572 |
| Labour costs | 258 966 | 277 875 | 304 660 | 309 429 | 565 668 | 547 359 | 575 193 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 400 553 | 444 785 | 403 481 | 406 666 | 570 134 | 488 756 | 498 533 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 22 | 24 | 22 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 1 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Aktsiaselts Põhja-Sakala Haldus
Overview
Aktsiaselts Põhja-Sakala Haldus (registry code 11351613) is a public limited company (AS). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Suure-Jaani linn, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is auru ja konditsioneeritud õhuga varustamine (EMTAK 35301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101134383).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 392 762 €, up 1,2% on the previous year (1 376 577 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,3% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 173 572 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 22 employees (24 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 63 307 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 10 027 929 € and equity 9 724 395 € (97,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 183 110 €, up 3,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 28 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 69 332 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1620 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 4 members. The sole owner of the company is Põhja-Sakala Vallavalitsus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 20.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.