Osaühing Saaremaa PrügilaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 45 410 € | — | 3982 € |
| Q2 2026 | 45 602 € | — | 3850 € |
| Q1 2026 | 33 577 € | — | 4074 € |
| Q4 2025 | 32 861 € | — | 4382 € |
| Q3 2025 | 25 129 € | — | 4382 € |
| Q2 2025 | 30 151 € | — | 4382 € |
| Q1 2025 | 31 704 € | — | 4366 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 209 363 | 222 199 | 256 716 | 285 148 | 226 671 | 212 192 | 155 200 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 154 643 | 1 075 500 | 1 006 363 | 911 777 | 910 720 | 860 250 | 790 809 |
| Total assets | 1 364 006 | 1 297 699 | 1 263 079 | 1 196 925 | 1 137 391 | 1 072 442 | 946 009 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 321 | 30 761 | 32 870 | 30 859 | 8977 | 4626 | 5157 |
| Non-current liabilities | 77 376 | 51 584 | 25 792 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 113 697 | 82 345 | 58 662 | 30 859 | 8977 | 4626 | 5157 |
| Share capital | 300 540 | 300 540 | 300 540 | 300 540 | 300 540 | 300 540 | 300 540 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 123 742 | 948 126 | 913 171 | 902 234 | 863 883 | 826 230 | 765 633 |
| Profit for the year | −175 616 | −34 955 | −10 937 | −38 351 | −37 652 | −60 597 | −126 964 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1643 | 1643 | 1643 | 1643 | 1643 | 1643 | 1643 |
| Total equity | 1 250 309 | 1 215 354 | 1 204 417 | 1 166 066 | 1 128 414 | 1 067 816 | 940 852 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 104 711 | 114 907 | 120 000 | 121 829 | 120 000 | 120 000 | 104 399 |
| Operating profit | −175 398 | −35 983 | −11 096 | −38 338 | −37 600 | −66 316 | −130 843 |
| EBITDA | 11 013 | 43 160 | 58 041 | 56 248 | 34 078 | 4087 | −61 402 |
| Profit before income tax | −175 616 | −34 955 | −10 937 | −38 351 | −37 652 | −60 597 | −126 964 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −175 616 | −34 955 | −10 937 | −38 351 | −37 652 | −60 597 | −126 964 |
| Labour costs | 42 919 | 34 129 | 35 375 | 33 456 | 50 667 | 42 408 | 42 798 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 186 411 | 79 143 | 69 137 | 94 586 | 71 678 | 70 403 | 69 441 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
The company is itself a contracting authority: 3 tenders. View tenders →
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Saaremaa Prügila
Overview
Osaühing Saaremaa Prügila (registry code 11363639) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101213699).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 104 399 €, down 13,0% on the previous year (120 000 €). This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 126 964 €. The company made a loss in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 1 employees. Revenue per employee was 104 399 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 946 009 € and equity 940 852 € (99,5% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 2670 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 45 410 €, up 80,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3982 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (99,7%) is held by Saaremaa Vallavalitsus.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 13.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.