Revatrin Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 63 157 € | 3 | 18 141 € |
| Q2 2026 | 137 341 € | 3 | 17 926 € |
| Q1 2026 | 100 758 € | 3 | 18 767 € |
| Q4 2025 | 82 601 € | 3 | 19 912 € |
| Q3 2025 | 78 771 € | 3 | 22 496 € |
| Q2 2025 | 116 262 € | 4 | 23 916 € |
| Q1 2025 | 189 133 € | 4 | 24 648 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 3205 € (5% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 18 912 | 145 151 | 68 170 | 151 149 | 183 396 | 131 579 | 60 397 |
| Total non-current assets | 93 274 | 57 812 | 29 709 | 12 983 | 28 586 | 80 134 | 78 681 |
| Total assets | 112 186 | 202 963 | 97 879 | 164 132 | 211 982 | 211 713 | 139 078 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 36 631 | 57 301 | 32 593 | 46 365 | 65 208 | 97 403 | 48 072 |
| Non-current liabilities | 21 413 | 7326 | 0 | 0 | 12 178 | 40 490 | 34 701 |
| Total liabilities | 58 044 | 64 627 | 32 593 | 46 365 | 77 386 | 137 893 | 82 773 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 109 699 | 51 326 | 136 526 | 62 374 | 114 951 | 131 780 | 67 799 |
| Profit for the year | −58 373 | 84 194 | −74 056 | 52 577 | 16 829 | −60 776 | −14 310 |
| Reserves and other equity | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 | 260 |
| Total equity | 54 142 | 138 336 | 65 286 | 117 767 | 134 596 | 73 820 | 56 305 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 321 440 | 439 791 | 275 791 | 344 117 | 462 155 | 414 277 | 439 657 |
| Operating profit | −56 567 | 85 461 | −73 558 | 52 798 | 17 994 | −58 723 | −12 134 |
| EBITDA | −13 892 | 111 928 | −42 548 | 67 420 | 29 434 | −50 986 | 375 |
| Profit before income tax | −58 373 | 84 194 | −74 056 | 52 577 | 16 829 | −60 776 | −14 310 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −58 373 | 84 194 | −74 056 | 52 577 | 16 829 | −60 776 | −14 310 |
| Labour costs | 143 403 | 162 013 | 129 941 | 125 736 | 160 214 | 185 475 | 207 708 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 42 675 | 26 467 | 31 010 | 14 622 | 11 440 | 7737 | 12 509 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3205 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
12 contractsPublic contracts won worth 89 935 € from 7 contracting authorities (16.11.2023–20.03.2026). Plus 7 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tallinna linna teemaade kinnistutel olevate puude hooldustööd · Puude hoolduslõikus, raie ja muud hooldustööd - osa 1 | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 30 000 € | 20.03.2026 |
| Puude raie- ja hooldustööd Tallinna kalmistutel | Kadrioru Park | up to 480 000 € | 23.09.2025 |
| Arboristi kutsetunnistusega isikute ja nende töörühmade kaasamine korrashoiu-ja rikketöödele Põhja-Eestis (Harjumaa, Raplamaa) | Elektrilevi OÜ | up to 240 000 € | 09.07.2025 |
| Kõrghaljastuse hooldus- ja raietööd avalikel aladel ja kalmistutel · Osa 2 – kalmistud | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 7896 € | 28.04.2025 |
| Puude raie ja hooldusteenuse raamleping 2025- 2028 | aktsiaselts Eesti Raudtee | up to 100 000 € | 23.04.2025 |
| Jalakasurma nakatunud puude raie | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | up to 90 000 € | 01.08.2024 |
| Puude raie- ja hooldusteenus 2024-2025 | Saue Vallavalitsus | up to 70 000 € | 02.05.2024 |
| Lääne-Tallinnas halvas tervislikus seisundis ja ohtlike puude raie | Tallinna Keskkonna- ja Kommunaalamet | 9610 € | 02.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Revatrin Grupp OÜ
Overview
Revatrin Grupp OÜ (registry code 11369234) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Pringi küla, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is landscape service activities (EMTAK 81301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101248512).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 439 657 €, up 6,1% on the previous year (414 277 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 5,4% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 14 310 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 87 931 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 139 078 € and equity 56 305 € (40,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 63 157 €, down 19,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 18 141 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3650 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (60%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.