Dreibau OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 107 468 € | 7 | 27 925 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3 534 584 € | 7 | 25 646 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 733 762 € | 6 | 26 322 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 394 362 € | 6 | 25 631 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3 760 727 € | 6 | 22 980 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 557 765 € | 6 | 18 618 € |
| Q1 2025 | 1 630 564 € | 4 | 16 371 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 121 642 | 605 741 | 784 553 | 2 185 399 | 2 029 778 | 2 442 465 | 2 638 566 |
| Total non-current assets | 2132 | 7341 | 43 265 | 419 709 | 679 801 | 432 372 | 613 105 |
| Total assets | 1 123 774 | 613 082 | 827 818 | 2 605 108 | 2 709 579 | 2 874 837 | 3 251 671 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 999 259 | 261 036 | 417 747 | 2 183 099 | 1 812 167 | 1 406 363 | 1 694 561 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1800 | 63 450 | 85 800 | 48 299 | 105 743 | 126 688 | 94 384 |
| Total liabilities | 1 001 059 | 324 486 | 503 547 | 2 231 398 | 1 917 910 | 1 533 051 | 1 788 945 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 15 119 | 120 159 | 286 040 | 321 715 | 371 153 | 649 113 | 1 339 230 |
| Profit for the year | 105 040 | 165 881 | 35 675 | 49 439 | 417 960 | 690 117 | 120 940 |
| Total equity | 122 715 | 288 596 | 324 271 | 373 710 | 791 669 | 1 341 786 | 1 462 726 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 894 751 | 5 723 401 | 7 665 617 | 11 560 055 | 16 128 240 | 13 211 389 | 11 231 621 |
| Operating profit | 105 680 | 168 654 | 29 031 | 82 753 | 423 432 | 699 105 | 96 261 |
| EBITDA | 106 019 | 170 528 | 34 798 | 97 057 | 437 619 | 715 325 | 111 543 |
| Profit before income tax | 105 040 | 165 881 | 35 675 | 49 439 | 417 960 | 725 117 | 120 940 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 105 040 | 165 881 | 35 675 | 49 439 | 417 960 | 690 117 | 120 940 |
| Labour costs | 34 401 | 53 896 | 117 165 | 231 384 | 205 647 | 150 405 | 212 794 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 339 | 1874 | 5767 | 14 304 | 14 187 | 16 220 | 15 282 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 140 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
27 contractsPublic contracts won worth 19 012 772 € from 15 contracting authorities (12.12.2023–01.09.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Dreibau OÜ
Overview
Dreibau OÜ (registry code 11369346) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Suure-Jaani linn, Põhja-Sakala vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101245942).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 11 231 621 €, down 15,0% on the previous year (13 211 389 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 34,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 120 940 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 2 246 324 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 251 671 € and equity 1 462 726 € (45,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3 107 468 €, down 17,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 27 925 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2480 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by Mansion Holding OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (9845002EC4C78CC65B71) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.