OÜ PrintfieldRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 17 757 € | 4 | 2548 € |
| Q2 2026 | 16 435 € | 5 | 3142 € |
| Q1 2026 | 12 859 € | 5 | 2023 € |
| Q4 2025 | 9550 € | 5 | 1906 € |
| Q3 2025 | 14 903 € | 5 | 2788 € |
| Q2 2025 | 19 107 € | 5 | 990 € |
| Q1 2025 | 20 838 € | 5 | 5305 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 57 320 | 59 133 | 61 322 | 62 254 | 59 485 | 53 458 |
| Total non-current assets | 5833 | 6143 | 8032 | 7733 | 6779 | 6025 |
| Total assets | 63 153 | 65 276 | 69 354 | 69 987 | 66 264 | 59 483 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 38 239 | 35 999 | 39 723 | 41 428 | 40 714 | 36 060 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 38 239 | 35 999 | 39 723 | 41 428 | 40 714 | 36 060 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 19 972 | 22 102 | 26 465 | 26 819 | 25 747 | 22 738 |
| Profit for the year | 2130 | 4363 | 354 | −1072 | −3009 | −2127 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 24 914 | 29 277 | 29 631 | 28 559 | 25 550 | 23 423 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 228 978 | 188 769 | 175 520 | 125 022 | 121 552 | 115 238 |
| Operating profit | 2356 | 4382 | 354 | −1072 | −3009 | −2127 |
| EBITDA | 2554 | 4691 | 653 | −773 | −2055 | −1373 |
| Profit before income tax | 2130 | 4363 | 354 | −1072 | −3009 | −2127 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2130 | 4363 | 354 | −1072 | −3009 | −2127 |
| Labour costs | 36 956 | 35 157 | 37 506 | 34 980 | 32 245 | 40 769 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 198 | 309 | 299 | 299 | 954 | 754 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
23 contractsPublic contracts won worth 240 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (12.12.2023–31.01.2024). Plus 20 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Printfield
Overview
OÜ Printfield (registry code 11384050) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is translation and interpretation activities (EMTAK 74301). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101350840).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 115 238 €, down 5,2% on the previous year (121 552 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue declined by an average of 12,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Financial year 2024 ended with a loss of 2127 €. The company was profitable in 3 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 2 employees (0 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 57 619 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 59 483 € and equity 23 423 € (39,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 17 757 €, up 19,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2548 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 570 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 06.01.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.