Estokapital Grupp osaühingRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 60 290 € | 4 | 5636 € |
| Q2 2026 | 46 219 € | 4 | 5215 € |
| Q1 2026 | 81 541 € | 4 | 4744 € |
| Q4 2025 | 107 467 € | 4 | 3148 € |
| Q3 2025 | 76 981 € | 3 | 3052 € |
| Q2 2025 | 43 100 € | 3 | 3052 € |
| Q1 2025 | 62 606 € | 3 | 3044 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 119 217 | 102 681 | 46 115 | 51 306 | 72 906 | 75 191 | 70 236 |
| Total non-current assets | 923 | 40 651 | 188 181 | 184 467 | 195 522 | 191 878 | 233 862 |
| Total assets | 120 140 | 143 332 | 234 296 | 235 773 | 268 428 | 267 069 | 304 098 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 21 301 | 18 832 | 18 444 | 11 052 | 29 424 | 25 595 | 25 644 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 84 196 | 75 000 | 75 000 | 75 000 | 75 000 |
| Total liabilities | 21 301 | 18 832 | 102 640 | 86 052 | 104 424 | 100 595 | 100 644 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 107 275 | 96 027 | 121 689 | 128 844 | 146 909 | 161 191 | 163 901 |
| Profit for the year | −11 248 | 25 661 | 7155 | 18 065 | 14 283 | 2471 | 36 741 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 98 839 | 124 500 | 131 656 | 149 721 | 164 004 | 166 474 | 203 454 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 187 724 | 196 372 | 224 475 | 256 312 | 342 714 | 259 341 | 302 040 |
| Operating profit | −24 814 | 25 656 | 10 100 | 20 494 | 17 282 | 5467 | 40 112 |
| EBITDA | −23 548 | 27 645 | 12 047 | 22 460 | 20 100 | 14 942 | 49 270 |
| Profit before income tax | −11 248 | 25 661 | 7155 | 18 065 | 14 283 | 2471 | 36 741 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −11 248 | 25 661 | 7155 | 18 065 | 14 283 | 2471 | 36 741 |
| Labour costs | 45 713 | 45 205 | 36 775 | 21 732 | 26 673 | 35 804 | 36 239 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1266 | 1989 | 1947 | 1966 | 2818 | 9475 | 9158 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Estokapital Grupp osaühing
Overview
Estokapital Grupp osaühing (registry code 11386037) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101147532).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 302 040 €, up 16,5% on the previous year (259 341 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 36 741 € (12,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 100 680 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 304 098 € and equity 203 454 € (66,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 60 290 €, down 21,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5636 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1010 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.