Eesti Restauraator OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 268 994 € | 14 | 25 398 € |
| Q2 2026 | 434 929 € | 13 | 19 172 € |
| Q1 2026 | 208 633 € | 12 | 19 533 € |
| Q4 2025 | 329 485 € | 12 | 22 527 € |
| Q3 2025 | 172 449 € | 12 | 13 713 € |
| Q2 2025 | 142 381 € | 9 | 15 564 € |
| Q1 2025 | 213 208 € | 8 | 17 369 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 142 413 | 165 099 | 68 860 | 53 321 | 47 367 | 141 717 | 115 643 |
| Total non-current assets | 76 968 | 105 981 | 143 399 | 155 600 | 129 814 | 117 354 | 140 590 |
| Total assets | 219 381 | 271 080 | 212 259 | 208 921 | 177 181 | 259 071 | 256 233 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 92 914 | 46 578 | 20 763 | 37 447 | 36 642 | 98 530 | 72 450 |
| Non-current liabilities | 8000 | 102 143 | 64 281 | 36 010 | 0 | — | 16 000 |
| Total liabilities | 100 914 | 148 721 | 85 044 | 73 457 | 36 642 | 98 530 | 88 450 |
| Share capital | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 | 3834 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 79 219 | 84 191 | 88 083 | 92 939 | 93 188 | 98 263 | 118 265 |
| Profit for the year | 4972 | 3892 | 4856 | 249 | 5075 | 20 002 | 7242 |
| Reserves and other equity | 30 442 | 30 442 | 30 442 | 38 442 | 38 442 | 38 442 | 38 442 |
| Total equity | 118 467 | 122 359 | 127 215 | 135 464 | 140 539 | 160 541 | 167 783 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 645 921 | 361 530 | 596 606 | 660 233 | 410 394 | 608 305 | 815 865 |
| Operating profit | 5126 | 4026 | 5462 | 15 556 | −6090 | 19 941 | 7727 |
| EBITDA | 13 536 | 12 702 | 16 675 | 25 468 | 2815 | 21 527 | 10 491 |
| Profit before income tax | 4972 | 3892 | 4856 | 249 | 5075 | 20 002 | 7242 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 4972 | 3892 | 4856 | 249 | 5075 | 20 002 | 7242 |
| Labour costs | 45 296 | 63 827 | 64 282 | 81 006 | 75 550 | 111 544 | 197 746 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 8410 | 8676 | 11 213 | 9912 | 8905 | 1586 | 2764 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 701 577 € from 4 contracting authorities (14.07.2025–13.07.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rootsi bastioni renoveerimistööd 1, 2, 3 ja 8 osas | Tallinna Linnaplaneerimise Amet | 133 922 € | 13.07.2026 |
| Paide linn, Keskväljak 15 hoone 3.korruse osaline remonttöö (II etapp) · joint bid | Sihtasutus Järvamaa | 159 800 € | 28.01.2026 |
| Paide linn, Keskväljak 15 hoone 2. korruse osaline remonttöö (tööde lõpetamine) · joint bid | Sihtasutus Järvamaa | 62 250 € | 28.01.2026 |
| Kurbatova ehitustööd | Tallinna Linnaplaneerimise Amet | 33 400 € | 08.10.2025 |
| Perekonnaseisuameti peahoone fassaadide renoveerimine | Tallinna Perekonnaseisuamet | 243 000 € | 06.08.2025 |
| Ruila mõisahoone remonttööd | Saue Vallavarahaldus | 69 205 € | 14.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Eesti Restauraator OÜ
Overview
Eesti Restauraator OÜ (registry code 11402167) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Laiaküla, Viimsi vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (EMTAK 42991). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101365783).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 815 865 €, up 34,1% on the previous year (608 305 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 4,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 7242 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 10 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 81 587 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 256 233 € and equity 167 783 € (65,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 268 994 €, up 56,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 25 398 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1240 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.