OÜ RiburadaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 336 251 € | 11 | 21 437 € |
| Q2 2026 | 331 520 € | 9 | 19 448 € |
| Q1 2026 | 311 028 € | 9 | 18 247 € |
| Q4 2025 | 336 686 € | 9 | 16 119 € |
| Q3 2025 | 499 832 € | 8 | 18 986 € |
| Q2 2025 | 286 449 € | 9 | 18 309 € |
| Q1 2025 | 184 753 € | 8 | 19 334 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 116 665 | 159 590 | 288 308 | 227 553 | 263 731 | 284 617 | 241 151 |
| Total non-current assets | 294 312 | 297 231 | 350 250 | 414 609 | 520 140 | 668 570 | 1 013 632 |
| Total assets | 410 977 | 456 821 | 638 558 | 642 162 | 783 871 | 953 187 | 1 254 783 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 95 531 | 105 546 | 134 184 | 125 054 | 90 211 | 73 624 | 152 486 |
| Non-current liabilities | 77 116 | 49 059 | 62 700 | 57 188 | 34 012 | 24 043 | 65 114 |
| Total liabilities | 172 647 | 154 605 | 196 884 | 182 242 | 124 223 | 97 667 | 217 600 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 188 821 | 235 518 | 299 404 | 438 862 | 457 108 | 656 836 | 852 708 |
| Profit for the year | 46 697 | 63 886 | 139 458 | 18 246 | 199 728 | 195 872 | 181 663 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 238 330 | 302 216 | 441 674 | 459 920 | 659 648 | 855 520 | 1 037 183 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 106 178 | 1 106 419 | 1 271 963 | 1 081 768 | 1 241 144 | 1 332 839 | 1 371 442 |
| Operating profit | 49 674 | 66 729 | 141 932 | 21 094 | 203 300 | 193 806 | 184 567 |
| EBITDA | 69 979 | 86 130 | 160 138 | 46 775 | 236 957 | 231 665 | 237 078 |
| Profit before income tax | 46 697 | 63 886 | 139 458 | 18 246 | 199 728 | 195 872 | 181 663 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 46 697 | 63 886 | 139 458 | 18 246 | 199 728 | 195 872 | 181 663 |
| Labour costs | 126 468 | 146 308 | 149 837 | 156 835 | 158 448 | 183 042 | 170 549 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 305 | 19 401 | 18 206 | 25 681 | 33 657 | 37 859 | 52 511 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (28.09.2026–28.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lihaveiselauda ehitus | Õngu Maheveis OÜ | 28.09.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ Riburada
Overview
OÜ Riburada (registry code 11421957) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101235211).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 371 442 €, up 2,9% on the previous year (1 332 839 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,6% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 181 663 € (13,2% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 171 430 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 254 783 € and equity 1 037 183 € (82,7% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 336 251 €, down 32,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 11 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 21 437 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1320 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 25.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.