Osaühing SaamelaRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6837 € | 2 | 3850 € |
| Q2 2026 | 50 € | 2 | 4193 € |
| Q1 2026 | 1557 € | 3 | 4158 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2120 € | 3 | 4199 € |
| Q3 2025 | 270 € | 3 | 4199 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1910 € | 3 | 4262 € |
| Q1 2025 | 0 € | 3 | 4213 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 464 295 | 587 264 | 536 239 | 535 808 | 441 009 | 370 573 | 319 936 |
| Total non-current assets | 15 000 | 46 965 | 33 435 | 19 904 | 11 374 | 2843 | 0 |
| Total assets | 479 295 | 634 229 | 569 674 | 555 712 | 452 383 | 373 416 | 319 936 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 44 570 | 166 219 | 129 314 | 109 127 | 49 200 | 15 268 | 12 305 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 44 570 | 166 219 | 129 314 | 109 127 | 49 200 | 15 268 | 12 305 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 423 173 | 404 794 | 428 081 | 420 430 | 386 654 | 363 253 | 348 218 |
| Profit for the year | 1622 | 53 286 | 2349 | 16 225 | 6599 | −15 035 | −50 517 |
| Reserves and other equity | 7374 | 7374 | 7374 | 7374 | 7374 | 7374 | 7374 |
| Total equity | 434 725 | 468 010 | 440 360 | 446 585 | 403 183 | 358 148 | 307 631 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 352 180 | 459 403 | 83 598 | 233 519 | 185 571 | 38 686 | 5859 |
| Operating profit | 4350 | 57 942 | 8593 | 17 701 | 19 061 | −22 208 | −57 417 |
| EBITDA | 4370 | 63 629 | 17 124 | 26 232 | 27 592 | −13 677 | −54 574 |
| Profit before income tax | 4791 | 58 286 | 8849 | 17 853 | 19 099 | −10 779 | −50 517 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 1622 | 53 286 | 2349 | 16 225 | 6599 | −15 035 | −50 517 |
| Labour costs | 39 681 | 52 818 | 52 714 | 60 565 | 56 548 | 33 804 | 38 695 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 20 | 5687 | 8531 | 8531 | 8531 | 8531 | 2843 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 001 | 29 999 | 10 000 | 50 001 | 30 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 45 002 € from 2 contracting authorities (28.05.2024–04.06.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraavikaevetööd 2026 (Maa- ja Ruumiamet) · Möldri oja | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 9868 € | 04.06.2026 |
| Maaparandustööd 2026 (IV piiratud hankemenetlus) | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 6765 € | 13.05.2026 |
| Kraavikaevetööd 2024 · Põduste jõgi | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 7961 € | 28.05.2024 |
| Maaparandustööd 2024 · Unguma jõgi | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 8910 € | 28.05.2024 |
| Maaparandustööd 2024 · Lõve jõgi | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 3154 € | 28.05.2024 |
| Maaparandustööd 2024 · Kuke peakraav | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 4763 € | 28.05.2024 |
| Maaparandustööd 2024 · Kaarma oja | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 3582 € | 28.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Osaühing Saamela
Overview
Osaühing Saamela (registry code 11424001) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is maakuivendus- ja maaparandustööd (EMTAK 43122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101203816).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 5859 €, down 84,9% on the previous year (38 686 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 49,5% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 50 517 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees. Revenue per employee was 1953 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 319 936 € and equity 307 631 € (96,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 6837 €, up 2432% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 3850 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1310 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.