Osaühing Firm EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 67 619 € | 5 | 6475 € |
| Q2 2026 | 66 555 € | 5 | 5827 € |
| Q1 2026 | 37 786 € | 5 | 5741 € |
| Q4 2025 | 45 940 € | 5 | 5691 € |
| Q3 2025 | 44 491 € | 5 | 6442 € |
| Q2 2025 | 27 494 € | 5 | 6928 € |
| Q1 2025 | 46 938 € | 5 | 7107 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 49 133 | 71 352 | 54 996 | 104 010 | 110 117 | 111 534 | 114 094 |
| Total non-current assets | 20 586 | 17 767 | 15 033 | 12 369 | 17 914 | 14 876 | 15 324 |
| Total assets | 69 719 | 89 119 | 70 029 | 116 379 | 128 031 | 126 410 | 129 418 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 54 045 | 72 116 | 51 173 | 46 085 | 55 220 | 67 458 | 67 377 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2572 |
| Total liabilities | 54 045 | 72 116 | 51 173 | 46 085 | 55 220 | 67 458 | 69 949 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 12 028 | 12 863 | 14 191 | 16 044 | 67 482 | 71 493 | 56 140 |
| Profit for the year | 834 | 1328 | 1853 | 51 438 | 2517 | −15 353 | 517 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 15 674 | 17 003 | 18 856 | 70 294 | 72 811 | 58 952 | 59 469 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 99 401 | 199 743 | 175 592 | 392 697 | 229 300 | 202 585 | 159 674 |
| Operating profit | 1211 | 1343 | 1885 | 52 298 | 3411 | −14 386 | 1695 |
| EBITDA | 4004 | 4162 | 4619 | 54 961 | 6266 | −11 552 | 3823 |
| Profit before income tax | 834 | 1328 | 1853 | 51 438 | 2517 | −15 353 | 517 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 834 | 1328 | 1853 | 51 438 | 2517 | −15 353 | 517 |
| Labour costs | 48 163 | 54 075 | 57 485 | 63 093 | 68 262 | 80 857 | 74 501 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2793 | 2819 | 2734 | 2663 | 2855 | 2834 | 2128 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 14 826 € from 1 contracting authorities (30.05.2024–31.05.2024).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karuputke võõrliikide tõrje tellimine Eestis 2024. a (Keskkonnaamet) · Ida-Viru | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 12 478 € | 31.05.2024 |
| Karuputke võõrliikide tõrje tellimine Eestis 2024. a (Keskkonnaamet) · Põhja-Harju | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 2348 € | 30.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Firm Ehitus
Overview
Osaühing Firm Ehitus (registry code 11424039) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 19 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is other building completion and finishing (EMTAK 43351). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101186263).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 159 674 €, down 21,2% on the previous year (202 585 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 517 € (0,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees. Revenue per employee was 31 935 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 129 418 € and equity 59 469 € (46,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 67 619 €, up 52,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 6475 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 950 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.