ESB-MVS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 4 576 376 € | 12 | 59 545 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 847 272 € | 11 | 52 971 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 371 157 € | 10 | 47 646 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 283 431 € | 9 | 48 365 € |
| Q3 2025 | 1 018 408 € | 9 | 43 333 € |
| Q2 2025 | 1 315 615 € | 8 | 42 818 € |
| Q1 2025 | 5 244 902 € | 8 | 43 637 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 221 600 € (12% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 402 175 | 424 502 | 541 413 | 745 556 | 1 365 833 | 4 128 650 | 3 623 975 |
| Total non-current assets | 0 | 5942 | 8991 | 11 736 | 10 374 | 25 122 | 102 290 |
| Total assets | 402 175 | 430 444 | 550 404 | 757 292 | 1 376 207 | 4 153 772 | 3 726 265 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 85 982 | 103 747 | 188 634 | 276 844 | 303 618 | 2 360 256 | 1 284 914 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 85 982 | 103 747 | 188 634 | 276 844 | 303 618 | 2 360 256 | 1 284 914 |
| Share capital | 31 956 | 31 956 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 | 3000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 225 136 | 261 041 | 277 545 | 320 574 | 242 252 | 835 336 | 1 565 720 |
| Profit for the year | 55 905 | 30 504 | 78 029 | 153 678 | 824 141 | 951 984 | 869 435 |
| Reserves and other equity | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 | 3196 |
| Total equity | 316 193 | 326 697 | 361 770 | 480 448 | 1 072 589 | 1 793 516 | 2 441 351 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 813 334 | 1 735 545 | 2 600 841 | 2 789 388 | 9 526 717 | 9 649 616 | 8 627 895 |
| Operating profit | 62 374 | 35 983 | 81 876 | 162 663 | 910 373 | 1 000 897 | 923 597 |
| EBITDA | 62 872 | 35 983 | — | 167 082 | 914 516 | 1 007 018 | 946 027 |
| Profit before income tax | 62 011 | 35 217 | 81 288 | 162 090 | 881 745 | 999 940 | 931 938 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 55 905 | 30 504 | 78 029 | 153 678 | 824 141 | 951 984 | 869 435 |
| Labour costs | 74 484 | 53 006 | 55 267 | 88 330 | 162 428 | 282 312 | 431 431 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 498 | 0 | — | 4419 | 4143 | 6121 | 22 430 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 20 000 | 14 000 | 35 000 | 232 000 | 231 057 | 221 600 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 notes4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
28 contractsPublic contracts won worth 6 088 073 € from 2 contracting authorities (06.11.2023–01.09.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| 160-250 kVA jaotustrafode ost 65tk- III kvartal 2026 - pakk3 | Elektrilevi OÜ | 318 516 € | 01.09.2026 |
| 50-100 kVA jaotustrafode ost 74tk- II kvartal 2026 - pakk3 | Elektrilevi OÜ | 280 152 € | 22.05.2026 |
| 400-1250 kVA jaotustrafode ost 41tk- II kvartal 2026 - pakk2 | Elektrilevi OÜ | 326 648 € | 18.05.2026 |
| 160-250 kVA jaotustrafode ost 44tk- II kvartal 2026 - pakk1 | Elektrilevi OÜ | 188 827 € | 04.05.2026 |
| Keskpinge vahetrafo ostmine 1,6 MVA (22/(11,0)/6,6 kV), IK1754 | Elektrilevi OÜ | 21 260 € | 15.04.2026 |
| 160-400 kVA jaotustrafode ost 27tk | Elektrilevi OÜ | 151 614 € | 06.03.2026 |
| 160-250 kVA jaotustrafode ost 32tk | Elektrilevi OÜ | 142 234 € | 05.08.2025 |
| 160-250 kVA jaotustrafode ost 127tk | Elektrilevi OÜ | 609 882 € | 24.07.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ESB-MVS OÜ
Overview
ESB-MVS OÜ (registry code 11455353) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2007 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Tänassilma küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is elektrimaterjalide, -tarvikute ja -seadmete, k.a kaablite hulgimüük (EMTAK 46643). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101197537).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 627 895 €, down 10,6% on the previous year (9 649 616 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 29,7% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 869 435 € (10,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees (5 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 1 078 487 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 726 265 € and equity 2 441 351 € (65,5% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 4 576 376 €, up 349% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 59 545 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 3030 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Latest register change: 21.09.2026. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 28.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.