ORLEN Eesti OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Profit exceeds EBITDA because of financial income (e.g. dividends or interest), which EBITDA does not include.
Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 421 288 684 € | 7 | 99 737 € |
| Q2 2026 | 343 476 527 € | 7 | 76 237 € |
| Q1 2026 | 239 082 537 € | 7 | 97 190 € |
| Q4 2025 | 283 865 631 € | 7 | 81 552 € |
| Q3 2025 | 312 841 894 € | 7 | 105 638 € |
| Q2 2025 | 288 492 094 € | 7 | 82 108 € |
| Q1 2025 | 273 482 494 € | 8 | 83 508 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 † | 2020 † | 2021 † | 2022 † | 2023 † | 2024 † | 2025 † | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 87 278 000 | 27 187 000 | 35 009 000 | 76 922 000 | 47 580 000 | 35 695 000 | 53 796 000 |
| Total non-current assets | 276 000 | 224 000 | 181 000 | 4 456 000 | 4 248 000 | 3 019 000 | 1 509 000 |
| Total assets | 87 554 000 | 27 411 000 | 35 190 000 | 81 378 000 | 51 828 000 | 38 714 000 | 55 305 000 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 84 144 000 | 25 590 000 | 32 245 000 | 72 550 000 | 44 062 000 | 34 878 000 | 51 756 000 |
| Non-current liabilities | 191 000 | 164 000 | 132 000 | 3 402 000 | 3 253 000 | 1 789 000 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 84 335 000 | 25 754 000 | 32 377 000 | 75 952 000 | 47 315 000 | 36 667 000 | 51 756 000 |
| Share capital | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 | 639 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit for the year | 2 516 000 | 954 000 | 2 110 000 | 4 723 000 | 3 810 000 | 1 344 000 | 2 846 000 |
| Total equity | 3 219 000 | 1 657 000 | 2 813 000 | 5 426 000 | 4 513 000 | 2 047 000 | 3 549 000 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 507 042 000 | 240 196 000 | 391 406 000 | 958 049 000 | 602 687 000 | 593 018 000 | 608 920 000 |
| Operating profit | 4 360 000 | 509 000 | 5 469 000 | 12 866 000 | 4 786 000 | 6 056 000 | 462 000 |
| EBITDA | 4 420 000 | 571 000 | 5 519 000 | 13 988 000 | 7 928 000 | 7 567 000 | 1 974 000 |
| Profit before income tax | 3 050 000 | 1 461 000 | 2 265 000 | 5 081 000 | 4 829 000 | 2 070 000 | 3 225 000 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 2 516 000 | 954 000 | 2 110 000 | 4 723 000 | 3 810 000 | 1 344 000 | 2 846 000 |
| Labour costs | — | 589 000 | 610 000 | 661 000 | 722 000 | 764 000 | 852 000 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 60 000 | 62 000 | 50 000 | 1 122 000 | 3 142 000 | 1 511 000 | 1 512 000 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 12 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report. † Figures for the marked years come from a report filed as PDF and may be incomplete.
Risks and obligationsAll clear1 for information
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 65 000 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (08.05.2024–06.05.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennukikütuste JET A-1 ja AVGAS 100LL kestvusleping 2026-2027 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 35 000 000 € | 06.05.2026 |
| Lennukikütuste JET A-1 ja AVGAS 100LL kestvusleping 2025-2026 · JET A-1 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 15 000 000 € | 25.04.2025 |
| Lennukikütused JET A-1 ja AVGAS 100LL | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 15 000 000 € | 08.05.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: ORLEN Eesti OÜ
Overview
ORLEN Eesti OÜ (registry code 10960209) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2003 and has been registered for 23 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is mootorikütuse hulgimüük (EMTAK 46812). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100842906).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 608 920 000 €, up 2,7% on the previous year (593 018 000 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2 846 000 € (0,5% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 76 115 000 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 55 305 000 € and equity 3 549 000 € (6,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 421 288 684 €, up 34,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 99 737 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 8310 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The supervisory board has 3 members.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.