Concise Systems OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 841 210 € | 12 | 676 235 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3 547 442 € | 12 | 1 060 972 € |
| Q1 2026 | 3 248 260 € | 23 | 1 154 295 € |
| Q4 2025 | 3 772 126 € | 31 | 1 155 273 € |
| Q3 2025 | 3 476 979 € | 37 | 1 182 661 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3 731 847 € | 39 | 1 120 356 € |
| Q1 2025 | 3 509 470 € | 44 | 1 193 601 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 523 160 € (24% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 896 431 | 1 462 965 | 2 587 236 | 3 693 829 | 5 773 596 | 3 180 767 | 3 500 109 |
| Total non-current assets | 972 149 | 128 039 | 329 398 | 353 738 | 695 420 | 835 310 | 743 112 |
| Total assets | 1 868 580 | 1 591 004 | 2 916 634 | 4 047 567 | 6 469 016 | 4 016 077 | 4 243 221 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 695 975 | 793 791 | 1 401 942 | 1 384 123 | 2 150 850 | 1 837 686 | 1 636 106 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 63 302 | 47 623 | 31 322 | 0 | — |
| Total liabilities | 695 975 | 793 791 | 1 465 244 | 1 431 746 | 2 182 172 | 1 837 686 | 1 636 106 |
| Share capital | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 | 4000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 915 363 | 3433 | 352 112 | 630 264 | 1 889 572 | 840 499 | 1 650 831 |
| Profit for the year | 252 842 | 789 380 | 1 187 878 | 1 981 157 | 2 392 872 | 1 333 492 | 951 884 |
| Reserves and other equity | 400 | 400 | −92 600 | 400 | 400 | 400 | 400 |
| Total equity | 1 172 605 | 797 213 | 1 451 390 | 2 615 821 | 4 286 844 | 2 178 391 | 2 607 115 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 556 864 | 5 460 785 | 8 068 587 | 12 105 245 | 14 799 848 | 14 447 989 | 14 457 676 |
| Operating profit | 301 105 | 846 620 | 1 296 899 | 2 233 364 | 2 474 341 | 1 483 887 | 1 148 131 |
| EBITDA | 374 660 | 938 523 | 1 360 257 | 2 307 534 | 2 555 481 | 1 603 340 | 1 296 553 |
| Profit before income tax | 300 605 | 847 139 | 1 302 465 | 2 179 652 | 2 522 959 | 1 506 194 | 1 099 442 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 252 842 | 789 380 | 1 187 878 | 1 981 157 | 2 392 872 | 1 333 492 | 951 884 |
| Labour costs | 2 289 228 | 2 690 737 | 4 294 468 | 6 800 320 | 8 553 558 | 9 949 538 | 10 434 101 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 73 555 | 91 903 | 63 358 | 74 170 | 81 140 | 119 453 | 148 422 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 47 | 52 | 76 | 107 | 118 | 126 | 121 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 1 164 772 | 440 701 | 816 726 | 721 849 | 3 441 945 | 523 160 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (15.04.2025–29.07.2025). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Identiteediteenuste osakonna raamhange 2025-2029 | Siseministeeriumi infotehnoloogia- ja arenduskeskus | up to 20 000 000 € | 29.07.2025 |
| Java baasil tarkvaraarendused · joint bid | Keskkonnaministeeriumi Infotehnoloogiakeskus | up to 8 000 000 € | 15.04.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Concise Systems OÜ
Overview
Concise Systems OÜ (registry code 11477998) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Elva linn, Elva vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is computer programming (EMTAK 62101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101215778).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 14 457 676 €, on a par with the previous year. From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 21,2% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 951 884 € (6,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 121 employees (126 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 119 485 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 4 243 221 € and equity 2 607 115 € (61,4% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 5370 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 841 210 €, down 75,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 12 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 676 235 €.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 5 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 12.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.