Metricus OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 63 185 € | 8 | 16 968 € |
| Q2 2026 | 56 033 € | 7 | 13 416 € |
| Q1 2026 | 48 886 € | 7 | 15 123 € |
| Q4 2025 | 81 966 € | 7 | 19 449 € |
| Q3 2025 | 58 898 € | 8 | 19 959 € |
| Q2 2025 | 45 699 € | 8 | 15 881 € |
| Q1 2025 | 53 796 € | 8 | 16 384 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 220 928 | 100 905 | 142 153 | 101 431 | 54 267 | 52 779 | 15 026 |
| Total non-current assets | 77 540 | 80 506 | 62 237 | 116 604 | 99 223 | 77 761 | 86 886 |
| Total assets | 298 468 | 181 411 | 204 390 | 218 035 | 153 490 | 130 540 | 101 912 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 128 990 | 41 583 | 62 279 | 56 245 | 52 126 | 58 279 | 85 245 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 959 | 6543 | 2126 | 49 546 | 47 907 | 42 553 | 25 343 |
| Total liabilities | 143 949 | 48 126 | 64 405 | 105 791 | 100 033 | 100 832 | 110 588 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 105 310 | 141 232 | 114 754 | 137 173 | 109 432 | 50 645 | 26 896 |
| Profit for the year | 46 397 | −10 759 | 22 419 | −27 741 | −58 787 | −23 749 | −52 470 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 14 342 |
| Total equity | 154 519 | 133 285 | 139 985 | 112 244 | 53 457 | 29 708 | −8676 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 368 324 | 264 860 | 330 565 | 349 405 | 260 019 | 271 355 | 220 911 |
| Operating profit | 48 209 | −8104 | 25 787 | −26 710 | −55 195 | −19 826 | −49 976 |
| EBITDA | 67 537 | 15 107 | 48 124 | 3680 | −19 315 | 12 519 | −17 101 |
| Profit before income tax | 47 298 | −8732 | 25 452 | −27 741 | −58 787 | −23 749 | −52 470 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 46 397 | −10 759 | 22 419 | −27 741 | −58 787 | −23 749 | −52 470 |
| Labour costs | 141 541 | 143 814 | 164 268 | 204 856 | 186 900 | 166 384 | 171 438 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 19 328 | 23 211 | 22 337 | 30 390 | 35 880 | 32 345 | 32 875 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 10 475 | 15 719 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 43 350 € from 2 contracting authorities (27.09.2024–24.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hüdromeetrilised mõõteseadmed ja taristu vooluveekogude, rannikumere ja Peipsi järve seireks (Keskkonnaagentuur) · Kõrgusmärgid ja nivelleerimine | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | 39 550 € | 24.08.2026 |
| Geodeetilise võrgu punkti lisamine/väljaehitus | Enefit Power AS | 3800 € | 27.09.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Metricus OÜ
Overview
Metricus OÜ (registry code 11478532) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is geological and geodetic surveys (EMTAK 71122). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101451794).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 220 911 €, down 18,6% on the previous year (271 355 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 8,2% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 52 470 €. The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 8 employees. Revenue per employee was 27 614 €.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 63 185 €, up 7,3% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 8 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 16 968 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1420 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
Equity was negative at the end of financial year 2025 (−8676 €). Equity is below half of the share capital (2556 €); in this case the Commercial Code requires measures to restore equity.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.