Saksiir OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 75 726 € | 6 | 11 070 € |
| Q2 2026 | 53 083 € | 7 | 6917 € |
| Q1 2026 | 90 724 € | 3 | 12 399 € |
| Q4 2025 | 93 173 € | 3 | 16 579 € |
| Q3 2025 | 35 160 € | 8 | 10 858 € |
| Q2 2025 | 58 520 € | 7 | 6441 € |
| Q1 2025 | 17 775 € | 6 | 7200 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 80 372 | 45 879 | 75 101 | 57 742 | 51 368 | 38 422 | 64 118 |
| Total non-current assets | 104 788 | 99 044 | 120 112 | 164 766 | 147 922 | 184 442 | 188 690 |
| Total assets | 185 160 | 144 923 | 195 213 | 222 508 | 199 290 | 222 864 | 252 808 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 47 515 | 38 002 | 49 793 | 75 279 | 31 844 | 67 702 | 95 249 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 342 | 5857 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 61 857 | 43 859 | 49 793 | 75 279 | 31 844 | 67 702 | 95 249 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 57 216 | 95 234 | 87 996 | 139 864 | 138 672 | 151 891 | 152 606 |
| Profit for the year | 63 019 | 2762 | 54 356 | 4809 | 26 218 | 715 | 2397 |
| Reserves and other equity | 512 | 512 | 512 | — | — | — | — |
| Total equity | 123 303 | 101 064 | 145 420 | 147 229 | 167 446 | 155 162 | 157 559 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 312 617 | 215 622 | 315 967 | 256 631 | 258 057 | 208 252 | 270 426 |
| Operating profit | 63 759 | 9492 | 56 363 | 5336 | 27 120 | 3364 | 2387 |
| EBITDA | 82 880 | 30 342 | 87 058 | 47 751 | 71 677 | 46 606 | 59 819 |
| Profit before income tax | 63 019 | 9012 | 56 129 | 5297 | 27 195 | 3413 | 2397 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 63 019 | 2762 | 54 356 | 4809 | 26 218 | 715 | 2397 |
| Labour costs | 88 538 | 78 251 | 103 159 | 75 120 | 68 780 | 83 927 | 111 019 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 19 121 | 20 850 | 30 695 | 42 415 | 44 557 | 43 242 | 57 432 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 25 001 | 10 000 | 2488 | 6001 | 12 999 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
7 contractsPublic contracts won worth 54 600 € from 1 contracting authorities (21.08.2024–06.04.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kirde piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Põhja Jõgevamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 88 452 € | 06.04.2026 |
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Ida Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 659 178 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Loode Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 439 452 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Võsasaetööd Kirde metsakasvatuse piirkonnas 2026-2027 · Edela Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 219 726 € | 29.12.2025 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Edela Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 21.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Loode Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 21.08.2024 |
| Ulukitõrjevahendi pritsimine RMK Kirde piirkonnas · Ida Järvamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | 18 200 € | 21.08.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Saksiir OÜ
Overview
Saksiir OÜ (registry code 11495855) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Koeru alevik, Järva vald, Järva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support services to forestry (EMTAK 02401). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101241195).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 270 426 €, up 29,9% on the previous year (208 252 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 2,4% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 2397 € (0,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 54 085 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 252 808 € and equity 157 559 € (62,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 75 726 €, up 115% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 070 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1260 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.