Poseidon Grupp OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3177 € | — | 584 € |
| Q2 2026 | 41 500 € | — | 1289 € |
| Q1 2026 | 60 020 € | — | 5917 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 444 € | 1 | 9659 € |
| Q3 2025 | 18 244 € | 1 | 3960 € |
| Q2 2025 | 82 177 € | 2 | 11 383 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 197 € | 2 | 11 405 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 10 000 € (13% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 36 133 | 26 966 | 69 964 | 71 061 | 48 281 | 62 895 | 41 321 |
| Total non-current assets | 9177 | 42 910 | 37 131 | 130 794 | 144 282 | 202 288 | 183 619 |
| Total assets | 45 310 | 69 876 | 107 095 | 201 855 | 192 563 | 265 183 | 224 940 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 17 688 | 18 584 | 26 690 | 52 570 | 36 265 | 78 373 | 77 874 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | 69 491 | 48 669 | 110 091 | 87 246 |
| Total liabilities | 17 688 | 18 584 | 26 690 | 122 061 | 84 934 | 188 464 | 165 120 |
| Share capital | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 | 2600 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 18 944 | 22 022 | 48 692 | 75 804 | 67 313 | 94 682 | 64 119 |
| Profit for the year | 6078 | 26 670 | 29 113 | 1390 | 37 716 | −20 563 | −6899 |
| Total equity | 27 622 | 51 292 | 80 405 | 79 794 | 107 629 | 76 719 | 59 820 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 213 763 | 275 910 | 292 991 | 259 750 | 349 722 | 253 825 | 191 459 |
| Operating profit | 5624 | 27 056 | 28 505 | 3786 | 45 114 | −14 094 | 722 |
| EBITDA | 6612 | 29 745 | 33 344 | 16 062 | 61 551 | 1308 | 22 196 |
| Profit before income tax | 6078 | 27 420 | 29 113 | 1890 | 40 041 | −18 409 | −4078 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 6078 | 26 670 | 29 113 | 1390 | 37 716 | −20 563 | −6899 |
| Labour costs | 113 005 | 125 991 | 150 820 | 133 375 | 174 008 | 114 877 | 61 676 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 988 | 2689 | 4839 | 12 276 | 16 437 | 15 402 | 21 474 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 3000 | 0 | 2001 | 9881 | 10 347 | 10 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (19.02.2024–11.03.2025). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas · Ida - Jõgevamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 31 500 € | 11.03.2025 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Lõuna - Tartumaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 103 950 € | 19.02.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Lääne - Jõgevamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 72 765 € | 19.02.2024 |
| Istutustööd Kagu piirkonnas 2024 · Ida - Jõgevamaa | Riigimetsa Majandamise Keskus | up to 41 580 € | 19.02.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Poseidon Grupp OÜ
Overview
Poseidon Grupp OÜ (registry code 11497890) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Põltsamaa linn, Põltsamaa vald, Jõgeva maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is timber harvesting (EMTAK 02201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101623629).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 191 459 €, down 24,6% on the previous year (253 825 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,8% per year. This is the company's lowest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 6899 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 5 employees (6 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 38 292 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 224 940 € and equity 59 820 € (26,6% of assets). Based on labour costs in the report, the estimated average gross salary was about 770 € per month.
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 3177 €, down 82,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 584 €.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 29.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.