OÜ GammaluxRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 162 604 € | 2 | 8384 € |
| Q2 2026 | 161 362 € | 2 | 8269 € |
| Q1 2026 | 166 532 € | 2 | 8039 € |
| Q4 2025 | 156 606 € | 2 | 8039 € |
| Q3 2025 | 155 280 € | 2 | 8039 € |
| Q2 2025 | 159 893 € | 2 | 8039 € |
| Q1 2025 | 158 190 € | 2 | 7805 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 210 000 € (9% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 25 071 | 1 015 805 | 1 209 558 | 319 071 | 256 198 | 245 140 | 228 892 |
| Total non-current assets | 3 212 629 | 2 152 929 | 2 093 229 | 2 942 811 | 2 893 686 | 2 797 650 | 2 701 614 |
| Total assets | 3 237 700 | 3 168 734 | 3 302 787 | 3 261 882 | 3 149 884 | 3 042 790 | 2 930 506 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 632 235 | 907 919 | 619 712 | 303 206 | 294 198 | 265 323 | 152 762 |
| Non-current liabilities | 623 615 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 108 | 22 897 | 17 270 |
| Total liabilities | 1 255 850 | 907 919 | 619 712 | 303 206 | 322 306 | 288 220 | 170 032 |
| Share capital | 387 300 | 387 300 | 387 300 | 387 300 | 387 300 | 387 300 | 387 300 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 1 336 182 | 1 555 820 | 1 834 785 | 2 257 045 | 2 132 646 | 2 101 548 | 2 118 540 |
| Profit for the year | 219 638 | 278 965 | 422 260 | 275 601 | 268 902 | 226 992 | 215 904 |
| Reserves and other equity | 38 730 | 38 730 | 38 730 | 38 730 | 38 730 | 38 730 | 38 730 |
| Total equity | 1 981 850 | 2 260 815 | 2 683 075 | 2 958 676 | 2 827 578 | 2 754 570 | 2 760 474 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 510 316 | 511 994 | 1 716 862 | 768 002 | 722 311 | 691 204 | 629 773 |
| Operating profit | 247 298 | 278 966 | 430 079 | 275 549 | 303 758 | 300 692 | 300 690 |
| EBITDA | 306 998 | 338 666 | 489 779 | 360 967 | 394 274 | 396 728 | 396 726 |
| Profit before income tax | 219 638 | 278 965 | 422 260 | 275 601 | 308 527 | 307 415 | 307 881 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 219 638 | 278 965 | 422 260 | 275 601 | 268 902 | 226 992 | 215 904 |
| Labour costs | 55 637 | 55 637 | 55 613 | 62 546 | 65 610 | 65 945 | 63 231 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 59 700 | 59 700 | 59 700 | 85 418 | 90 516 | 96 036 | 96 036 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400 000 | 300 000 | 210 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Gammalux
Overview
OÜ Gammalux (registry code 11506240) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101250814).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 629 773 €, down 8,9% on the previous year (691 204 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 215 904 € (34,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 157 443 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 2 930 506 € and equity 2 760 474 € (94,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 162 604 €, up 4,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 2 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 8384 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2590 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. The supervisory board has 4 members. According to the register, the company has 6 owners. The largest stake (16,7%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 19.05.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.