Kiisa Ärimaja OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 54 510 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 61 719 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 69 018 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 65 109 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 63 350 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 62 969 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 70 102 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 8362 | 23 833 | 23 454 | 16 920 | 12 575 | 15 851 | 24 325 |
| Total non-current assets | 319 154 | 341 163 | 300 063 | 271 507 | 845 418 | 784 278 | 723 138 |
| Total assets | 327 516 | 364 996 | 323 517 | 288 427 | 857 993 | 800 129 | 747 463 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 80 026 | 72 367 | 59 729 | 31 791 | 19 804 | 30 559 | 36 802 |
| Non-current liabilities | 158 810 | 177 000 | 104 500 | 57 000 | 626 020 | 521 012 | 443 180 |
| Total liabilities | 238 836 | 249 367 | 164 229 | 88 791 | 645 824 | 551 571 | 479 982 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 48 335 | 88 679 | 115 629 | 159 288 | 199 636 | 212 169 | 243 558 |
| Profit for the year | 40 345 | 26 950 | 43 659 | 40 348 | 12 533 | 33 889 | 18 923 |
| Reserves and other equity | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | −2500 | — | 2500 |
| Total equity | 88 680 | 115 629 | 159 288 | 199 636 | 212 169 | 248 558 | 267 481 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 109 976 | 104 820 | 144 368 | 170 278 | 166 547 | 229 395 | 271 279 |
| Operating profit | 50 290 | 34 722 | 49 621 | 40 086 | 29 526 | 65 680 | 47 616 |
| EBITDA | 77 774 | 70 520 | 90 721 | 81 292 | 81 282 | 126 820 | 108 756 |
| Profit before income tax | 40 345 | 26 950 | 43 659 | 40 348 | 12 533 | 33 889 | 18 923 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 40 345 | 26 950 | 43 659 | 40 348 | 12 533 | 33 889 | 18 923 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 27 484 | 35 798 | 41 100 | 41 206 | 51 756 | 61 140 | 61 140 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: Kiisa Ärimaja OÜ
Overview
Kiisa Ärimaja OÜ (registry code 14196567) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101966328).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 271 279 €, up 18,3% on the previous year (229 395 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 16,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 18 923 € (7,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 747 463 € and equity 267 481 € (35,8% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 54 510 €, down 14,0% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (80%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.