OÜ KaticoRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 24 286 € | 5 | 5776 € |
| Q2 2026 | 58 874 € | 5 | 5726 € |
| Q1 2026 | 29 558 € | 4 | 4022 € |
| Q4 2025 | 26 248 € | 4 | 3607 € |
| Q3 2025 | 18 132 € | 5 | 5680 € |
| Q2 2025 | 63 870 € | 6 | 5577 € |
| Q1 2025 | 25 920 € | 5 | 3673 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 62 415 | 46 552 | 30 176 | 18 634 | 23 810 | 31 141 | 29 608 |
| Total non-current assets | 47 338 | 44 125 | 124 808 | 179 331 | 189 384 | 200 158 | 207 035 |
| Total assets | 109 753 | 90 677 | 154 984 | 197 965 | 213 194 | 231 299 | 236 643 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 18 475 | 8744 | 19 475 | 23 202 | 19 750 | 26 741 | 25 853 |
| Non-current liabilities | 14 903 | 17 046 | 22 222 | 22 187 | 18 095 | 12 848 | 8295 |
| Total liabilities | 33 378 | 25 790 | 41 697 | 45 389 | 37 845 | 39 589 | 34 148 |
| Share capital | 3556 | 3556 | 3556 | 3556 | 3556 | 3556 | 3556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 72 240 | 72 563 | 61 075 | 109 475 | 148 764 | 171 537 | 187 898 |
| Profit for the year | 323 | −11 488 | 48 400 | 39 289 | 22 773 | 16 361 | 10 785 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 76 375 | 64 887 | 113 287 | 152 576 | 175 349 | 191 710 | 202 495 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 79 946 | 71 637 | 67 382 | 130 508 | 111 275 | 118 763 | 130 293 |
| Operating profit | 1449 | −8776 | 51 859 | 43 042 | 27 451 | 20 953 | 14 115 |
| EBITDA | 5005 | −4762 | 54 541 | 45 934 | 30 753 | 24 157 | 17 122 |
| Profit before income tax | 323 | −11 488 | 48 400 | 39 289 | 22 773 | 16 361 | 10 785 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 323 | −11 488 | 48 400 | 39 289 | 22 773 | 16 361 | 10 785 |
| Labour costs | 17 055 | 14 571 | 25 232 | 33 181 | 32 275 | 38 747 | 51 900 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 3556 | 4014 | 2682 | 2892 | 3302 | 3204 | 3007 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: OÜ Katico
Overview
OÜ Katico (registry code 11526024) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Leila küla, Lääne-Nigula vald, Lääne maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is peakatete valmistamine, k.a karusnahast (EMTAK 14291). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101260655).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 130 293 €, up 9,7% on the previous year (118 763 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 8,5% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 10 785 € (8,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees. Revenue per employee was 65 147 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 236 643 € and equity 202 495 € (85,6% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 24 286 €, up 33,9% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 5 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5776 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 870 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (71,9%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 10.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.