osaühing Wigen SindiRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024/25Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 90 880 € | 27 | 40 650 € |
| Q2 2026 | 307 274 € | 27 | 43 258 € |
| Q1 2026 | 334 024 € | 31 | 47 436 € |
| Q4 2025 | 234 701 € | 31 | 50 942 € |
| Q3 2025 | 143 429 € | 34 | 51 554 € |
| Q2 2025 | 347 813 € | 34 | 48 839 € |
| Q1 2025 | 331 646 € | 34 | 53 099 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2020–2025
| 2019/20 | 2020/21 | 2021/22 | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 214 015 | 201 616 | 372 948 | 404 510 | 375 584 | 251 601 |
| Total non-current assets | 436 601 | 427 441 | 425 946 | 384 647 | 420 500 | 455 342 |
| Total assets | 650 616 | 629 057 | 798 894 | 789 157 | 796 084 | 706 943 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 172 403 | 142 418 | 95 983 | 60 270 | 63 025 | 61 441 |
| Non-current liabilities | 184 647 | 150 000 | 323 949 | 296 231 | 266 692 | 235 271 |
| Total liabilities | 357 050 | 292 418 | 419 932 | 356 501 | 329 717 | 296 712 |
| Share capital | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 | 10 000 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 249 847 | 282 566 | 325 639 | 367 962 | 421 656 | 455 367 |
| Profit for the year | 32 719 | 43 073 | 42 323 | 53 694 | 33 711 | −56 136 |
| Reserves and other equity | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 | 1000 |
| Total equity | 293 566 | 336 639 | 378 962 | 432 656 | 466 367 | 410 231 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 767 450 | 585 625 | 803 778 | 1 057 400 | 994 130 | 857 635 |
| Operating profit | 41 451 | 46 274 | 42 696 | 77 068 | 57 367 | −37 736 |
| EBITDA | 64 463 | 61 086 | 56 876 | 133 440 | 76 067 | −14 409 |
| Profit before income tax | 32 719 | 43 073 | 42 323 | 53 694 | 33 711 | −56 136 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 32 719 | 43 073 | 42 323 | 53 694 | 33 711 | −56 136 |
| Labour costs | 519 811 | 350 978 | 408 502 | 578 742 | 637 872 | 600 033 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 23 012 | 14 812 | 14 180 | 56 372 | 18 700 | 23 327 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 27 | 25 | 27 | 38 | 39 | 34 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Summary: osaühing Wigen Sindi
Overview
Osaühing Wigen Sindi (registry code 10083530) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 1996 and has been registered for 30 years. Registered location: Pärnu linn, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is peakatete valmistamine, k.a karusnahast (EMTAK 14291). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE100090758).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024/25 was 857 635 €, down 13,7% on the previous year (994 130 €). From 2019/20 to 2024/25, revenue grew by an average of 2,2% per year. Financial year 2024/25 ended with a loss of 56 136 €. The company was profitable in 5 of the 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024/25 the company had 34 employees (39 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 25 225 €. At the end of financial year 2024/25, total assets were 706 943 € and equity 410 231 € (58,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 90 880 €, down 36,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 27 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 40 650 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024/25) was filed on 17.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.