Pedajased paadimehed OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 69 294 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2026 | 68 547 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2026 | 73 381 € | — | 0 € |
| Q4 2025 | 69 419 € | — | 0 € |
| Q3 2025 | 68 428 € | — | 0 € |
| Q2 2025 | 69 347 € | — | 0 € |
| Q1 2025 | 72 027 € | — | 0 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 12 246 | 11 418 | 10 783 | 24 463 | 15 980 | 26 659 | 56 295 |
| Total non-current assets | 149 732 | 142 244 | 67 901 | 756 350 | 964 118 | 1 032 256 | 1 097 328 |
| Total assets | 161 978 | 153 662 | 78 684 | 780 813 | 980 098 | 1 058 915 | 1 153 623 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 44 044 | 44 831 | 11 553 | 85 167 | 60 710 | 69 825 | 104 110 |
| Non-current liabilities | 18 210 | 13 163 | 34 600 | 720 000 | 976 584 | 1 018 242 | 976 860 |
| Total liabilities | 62 254 | 57 994 | 46 153 | 805 167 | 1 037 294 | 1 088 067 | 1 080 970 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 7556 | 7556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 100 044 | 97 168 | 35 897 | 29 976 | −31 910 | −64 752 | −36 707 |
| Profit for the year | −2876 | −4056 | −5922 | −61 886 | −32 842 | 28 044 | 101 804 |
| Reserves and other equity | — | — | — | 5000 | 5000 | — | — |
| Total equity | 99 724 | 95 668 | 32 531 | −24 354 | −57 196 | −29 152 | 72 653 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 5090 | 9430 | 1500 | 3367 | 98 000 | 178 285 | 264 000 |
| Operating profit | −1540 | −2815 | −4795 | −39 842 | 44 239 | 110 568 | 179 070 |
| EBITDA | 3626 | 2351 | 12 333 | −19 324 | 86 138 | 160 799 | 245 220 |
| Profit before income tax | −2876 | −4056 | −5922 | −61 886 | −32 842 | 28 044 | 101 804 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −2876 | −4056 | −5922 | −61 886 | −32 842 | 28 044 | 101 804 |
| Labour costs | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 5166 | 5166 | 17 128 | 20 518 | 41 899 | 50 231 | 66 150 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 57 215 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Pedajased paadimehed OÜ
Overview
Pedajased paadimehed OÜ (registry code 11531404) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2008 and has been registered for 18 years. Registered location: Leie küla, Viljandi vald, Viljandi maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is renting and operating of own or leased real estate (EMTAK 68201). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101256290).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 264 000 €, up 48,1% on the previous year (178 285 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 93,1% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 101 804 € (38,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in 2 of the 7 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2025. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 153 623 € and equity 72 653 € (6,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 69 294 €, up 1,3% on the same quarter a year earlier.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by GRETTELNETE OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.