OÜ Trust EhitusRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 227 431 € | 14 | 32 631 € |
| Q2 2026 | 362 388 € | 13 | 30 882 € |
| Q1 2026 | 169 220 € | 13 | 28 115 € |
| Q4 2025 | 321 127 € | 16 | 50 740 € |
| Q3 2025 | 407 530 € | 17 | 37 850 € |
| Q2 2025 | 249 271 € | 15 | 30 223 € |
| Q1 2025 | 379 340 € | 11 | 38 416 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 352 683 | 248 157 | 97 147 | 230 894 | 468 173 | 402 937 | 317 690 |
| Total non-current assets | 8526 | 43 125 | 36 142 | 34 290 | 33 086 | 28 603 | 22 325 |
| Total assets | 361 209 | 291 282 | 133 289 | 265 184 | 501 259 | 431 540 | 340 015 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 181 114 | 146 811 | 105 143 | 95 828 | 218 921 | 234 496 | 128 955 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 181 114 | 146 811 | 105 143 | 95 828 | 218 921 | 234 496 | 128 955 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 89 474 | 177 422 | 141 915 | 25 589 | 147 185 | 199 782 | 194 488 |
| Profit for the year | 88 065 | −35 507 | −116 325 | 141 211 | 132 597 | −5294 | 14 016 |
| Total equity | 180 095 | 144 471 | 28 146 | 169 356 | 282 338 | 197 044 | 211 060 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 1 384 248 | 1 069 790 | 658 238 | 967 267 | 1 395 427 | 2 301 919 | 1 298 046 |
| Operating profit | 88 192 | −31 184 | −115 820 | 141 749 | 138 476 | 15 476 | 15 465 |
| EBITDA | 91 061 | −25 541 | −108 837 | 146 467 | 143 487 | 21 593 | 21 743 |
| Profit before income tax | 88 065 | −31 903 | −116 324 | 141 211 | 137 597 | 14 591 | 14 016 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 88 065 | −35 507 | −116 325 | 141 211 | 132 597 | −5294 | 14 016 |
| Labour costs | 347 280 | 256 768 | 312 169 | 360 801 | 511 801 | 495 027 | 332 997 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 2869 | 5643 | 6983 | 4718 | 5011 | 6117 | 6278 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 21 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 615 | 80 000 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 35 172 € from 4 contracting authorities (11.07.2024–07.04.2026). Plus 2 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuninga tn 4 tuletõkkesektsioonide moodustamine | Tallinna Kesklinna Valitsus | 35 172 € | 07.04.2026 |
| Remonttööde raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 20 000 000 € | 13.01.2026 |
| Alutaguse ronimiskeskuse ehitamine (kordushange) · joint bid | ALUTAGUSE MATKAKLUBI | 725 230 € | 03.11.2025 |
| Tallinna Lauluväljaku siseruumide remont ning perimeetri piirdeaia osaline vahetus ja renoveerimine · Lauluväljaku peahoone ja kompleksi sisetööd · joint bid | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lauluväljak | 132 768 € | 07.04.2025 |
| Tallinna linna omandis oleva kinnisvara remonttööde raamhange | Tallinna Linnavaraamet | up to 8 000 000 € | 11.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: OÜ Trust Ehitus
Overview
OÜ Trust Ehitus (registry code 11573785) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101353300).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 298 046 €, down 43,6% on the previous year (2 301 919 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue declined by an average of 1,1% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 14 016 € (1,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (18 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 92 718 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 340 015 € and equity 211 060 € (62,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 227 431 €, down 44,2% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 14 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 32 631 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1540 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.