Domeca OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 89 691 € | 13 | 11 502 € |
| Q2 2026 | 121 069 € | 12 | 14 964 € |
| Q1 2026 | 63 665 € | 12 | 10 694 € |
| Q4 2025 | 132 941 € | 12 | 16 205 € |
| Q3 2025 | 135 364 € | 12 | 13 429 € |
| Q2 2025 | 112 972 € | 11 | 12 011 € |
| Q1 2025 | 62 211 € | 10 | 12 353 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedNo dividends were distributed.
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 17 521 | 19 263 | 10 871 | 39 730 | 16 954 | 45 082 |
| Total non-current assets | 43 806 | 56 025 | 82 980 | 79 892 | 193 432 | 286 495 |
| Total assets | 61 327 | 75 288 | 93 851 | 119 622 | 210 386 | 331 577 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | 2857 | 10 447 | 16 230 | 19 952 | 9675 | 23 614 |
| Non-current liabilities | 1600 | 9325 | 14 058 | 8200 | 93 997 | 154 059 |
| Total liabilities | 4457 | 19 772 | 30 288 | 28 152 | 103 672 | 177 673 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 18 826 | 35 488 | 52 960 | 61 007 | 88 914 | 104 158 |
| Profit for the year | 35 488 | 17 472 | 8047 | 27 907 | 15 244 | 47 190 |
| Total equity | 56 870 | 55 516 | 63 563 | 91 470 | 106 714 | 153 904 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 148 923 | 104 401 | 174 457 | 287 825 | 328 930 | 395 102 |
| Operating profit | 35 488 | 17 472 | 8047 | 27 907 | 15 244 | 54 539 |
| EBITDA | 42 263 | 27 507 | 20 092 | 37 227 | 32 494 | 88 722 |
| Profit before income tax | 35 488 | 17 472 | 8047 | 27 907 | 15 244 | 47 190 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 35 488 | 17 472 | 8047 | 27 907 | 15 244 | 47 190 |
| Labour costs | 12 598 | 18 879 | 49 934 | 60 955 | 95 005 | 87 856 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 6775 | 10 035 | 12 045 | 9320 | 17 250 | 34 183 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 18 826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations2 issues3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
5 contractsPublic contracts won worth 93 124 € from 4 contracting authorities (29.12.2023–24.09.2024). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reisijateveo teenus väikebussidega II | Tallinna Tehnikaülikool | up to 100 000 € | 24.09.2024 |
| Saku valla erivajadustega laste liinivedu 2024/2025 ja 2025/2026 õppeaastal | Saku Vallavalitsus | 1 € | 05.09.2024 |
| Harku valla puuetega ja erivajadustega isikute transport perioodil 2024-2026 · Osa 2 – Sotsiaaltransporditeenuse osutamine invavõimekusega sõidukiga | Harku Vallavalitsus | 1 € | 28.06.2024 |
| Harku valla puuetega ja erivajadustega isikute transport perioodil 2024-2026 · Osa 1 – Sotsiaaltransporditeenuse osutamine M1 kategooria sõidukiga | Harku Vallavalitsus | 1 € | 28.06.2024 |
| Erivajadustega täisealiste veoteenus | Saue Sotsiaalkeskus | 93 120 € | 29.12.2023 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Domeca OÜ
Overview
Domeca OÜ (registry code 11593351) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is travel agency activities (EMTAK 79111). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101372572).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 395 102 €, up 20,1% on the previous year (328 930 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 21,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 47 190 € (11,9% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. In financial year 2024 the company had 6 employees (7 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 65 850 €. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 331 577 € and equity 153 904 € (46,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 89 691 €, down 33,7% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 13 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 11 502 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 710 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 26.09.2025. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.