Goodpoint Chemicals OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 760 907 € | 19 | 39 875 € |
| Q2 2026 | 702 433 € | 18 | 38 829 € |
| Q1 2026 | 638 286 € | 16 | 41 356 € |
| Q4 2025 | 688 203 € | 16 | 35 762 € |
| Q3 2025 | 576 323 € | 15 | 37 175 € |
| Q2 2025 | 612 213 € | 15 | 34 910 € |
| Q1 2025 | 585 140 € | 13 | 32 650 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 27 500 € (6% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 260 592 | 291 843 | 461 779 | 260 318 | 253 548 | 314 771 | 401 844 |
| Total non-current assets | 75 234 | 175 344 | 151 037 | 493 233 | 521 955 | 707 649 | 675 813 |
| Total assets | 335 826 | 467 187 | 612 816 | 753 551 | 775 503 | 1 022 420 | 1 077 657 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 78 375 | 76 351 | 115 826 | 132 696 | 116 183 | 145 639 | 201 043 |
| Non-current liabilities | 39 633 | 104 486 | 142 672 | 267 608 | 249 927 | 439 420 | 344 172 |
| Total liabilities | 118 008 | 180 837 | 258 498 | 400 304 | 366 110 | 585 059 | 545 215 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 186 836 | 215 006 | 283 538 | 307 506 | 336 435 | 385 081 | 407 049 |
| Profit for the year | 28 170 | 68 532 | 67 968 | 42 929 | 70 146 | 49 468 | 122 837 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | — |
| Total equity | 217 818 | 286 350 | 354 318 | 353 247 | 409 393 | 437 361 | 532 442 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 605 248 | 1 161 736 | 979 237 | 1 077 861 | 1 306 548 | 1 510 831 | 1 998 739 |
| Operating profit | 29 045 | 72 138 | 79 826 | 67 175 | 99 775 | 77 996 | 165 821 |
| EBITDA | 41 288 | 90 862 | 108 340 | 109 469 | 127 023 | 122 524 | 220 054 |
| Profit before income tax | 29 045 | 71 023 | 74 779 | 55 072 | 78 547 | 60 212 | 136 849 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 28 170 | 68 532 | 67 968 | 42 929 | 70 146 | 49 468 | 122 837 |
| Labour costs | 74 084 | 99 408 | 128 346 | 189 515 | 218 759 | 270 782 | 336 248 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 12 243 | 18 724 | 28 514 | 42 294 | 27 248 | 44 528 | 54 233 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 14 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 44 000 | 14 000 | 21 500 | 27 500 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 608 852 € from 4 contracting authorities (19.08.2024–23.02.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Goodpoint Chemicals OÜ
Overview
Goodpoint Chemicals OÜ (registry code 11612456) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Jälgimäe küla, Saku vald, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is seebi, pesemis-, puhastus- ja poleervahendite tootmine (EMTAK 20411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101285342).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 998 739 €, up 32,3% on the previous year (1 510 831 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 22,0% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 122 837 € (6,1% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 14 employees (11 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 142 767 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 1 077 657 € and equity 532 442 € (49,4% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 760 907 €, up 32,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 19 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 39 875 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1400 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. The sole owner of the company is GOODPOINT HOLDING OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 27.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.