Mulieres OÜRegistered

12513437Private limited company (OÜ)Founded 2013

Key figures

1 061 238 €+21,0%
Revenue 2025
+20,5%
Average annual growth 2019–2025
0500 k1 m1,5 m2019202020212022202320242025

Ratios

2025
Balance sheet structure
Current assetsNon-current assetsLiabilitiesEquity
0250 k500 k750 k2019202020212022202320242025
Quarterly figures
QuarterRevenueNumber of employeesLabour taxes
Q3 2026235 367 €620 478 €
Q2 2026312 619 €618 922 €
Q1 2026208 168 €621 904 €
Q4 2025355 953 €620 633 €
Q3 2025231 145 €620 763 €
Q2 2025228 596 €621 045 €
Q1 2025211 319 €618 629 €

Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.

Dividends

calculated
2025

No dividends were distributed.

History
dividend other equity decrease
20250 €
20240 €
20230 €
20220 €
20210 €+6355 € other
20200 €

Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.

Summary of financial statements2019–2025
2019202020212022202320242025
Balance sheet — assets
Total current assets157 570573 415349 444510 598387 754442 638501 467
Total non-current assets161 892118 054172 514166 376184 170187 814224 557
Total assets319 462691 469521 958676 974571 924630 452726 024
Balance sheet — liabilities and equity
Current liabilities211 305291 126252 900229 645209 161115 024111 547
Non-current liabilities25 0364900490049004900135 225202 747
Total liabilities236 341296 026257 800234 545214 061250 249314 294
Share capital5434635563557062706270627062
Retained earnings of previous periods−49 886−49 379−143 201−268 131−389 860−470 029−452 086
Profit for the year507−93 822−124 930−121 729−84 56617 94331 527
Reserves and other equity127 066532 289525 934825 227825 227825 227825 227
Total equity83 121395 443264 158442 429357 863380 203411 730
Income statement
Sales revenue345 832400 297563 489717 632711 740877 0851 061 238
Operating profit6900−86 375−120 622−115 230−82 40821 59435 509
Profit before income tax507−93 822−124 930−121 729−84 54917 94331 527
Profit for the reporting year507−93 822−124 930−121 729−84 56617 94331 527
Labour costs83 04475 134161 186169 012187 347176 496203 947
Depreciation of non-current assets———————
Other indicators
Employees4466666
Calculated dividend—000000

A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.

Risks and obligationsAll clear
Register status
Registered
Business Register
Tax debt
None
Tax and Customs Board list of tax debtors
Enforcement and official notices
None
Official Announcements (Ametlikud Teadaanded)
Annual report filing
3/3 filed
All on time
Business Register · 2023–2025
Share pledges and disposal bans
None
Business Register

Data from public registers, not a credit rating.

Connections graph

Click a node to see its other connections.

22,32%21,55%17,7%12,66%10,88%10,01%4,5%0,38%Mulieres OÜ4Karel RüütliMerylin JalakasBÄRBEL JALAKAS9+Omanikukonto: Venture…6Omanikukonto: L-Kapit…7Green Estonia OÜ1Omanikukonto: Relto C…2Omanikukonto: Venture…
CompanyPersonShareholderOther roleAdditional link

Public procurement

1 contracts

Public contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (10.07.2026–10.07.2026). Plus 1 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).

TenderContracting authorityAmountAwarded
Mentorteenus · TurundusSihtasutus Tallinna Teaduspark TEHNOPOLup to 2400 €10.07.2026

Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders

Annual reportsPDF, XBRL

Loading list of reports…

Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.

Summary: Mulieres OÜ

Overview

Mulieres OÜ (registry code 12513437) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2013 and has been registered for 13 years. Registered location: Kristiine linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is seebi, pesemis-, puhastus- ja poleervahendite tootmine (EMTAK 20411). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101676045).

Financial results

Revenue in financial year 2025 was 1 061 238 €, up 21,0% on the previous year (877 085 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 20,5% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 31 527 € (3,0% of revenue). The company was profitable in 3 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees. Revenue per employee was 176 873 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 726 024 € and equity 411 730 € (56,7% of assets).

Latest quarterly figures

According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 235 367 €, up 1,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 6 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 20 478 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2150 € per month.

Management and owners

The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 8 owners. The largest stake (22,3%) is held by a private individual.

Data sources and freshness

Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.

Related companies