Kuldstar KS OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 132 268 € | 7 | 10 614 € |
| Q2 2026 | 64 019 € | 6 | 12 909 € |
| Q1 2026 | 46 195 € | 6 | 6408 € |
| Q4 2025 | 259 875 € | 6 | 19 832 € |
| Q3 2025 | 213 253 € | 6 | 14 507 € |
| Q2 2025 | 82 597 € | 6 | 15 933 € |
| Q1 2025 | 59 349 € | 7 | 9154 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 75 919 | 66 490 | 85 028 | 38 942 | 26 663 | 73 751 | 64 084 |
| Total non-current assets | 4866 | 16 544 | 12 846 | 45 448 | 93 584 | 67 673 | 50 755 |
| Total assets | 80 785 | 83 034 | 97 874 | 84 390 | 120 247 | 141 424 | 114 839 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 80 346 | 83 711 | 77 846 | 63 375 | 79 728 | 66 402 | 92 098 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | 30 479 | 24 006 | 20 124 |
| Total liabilities | 80 346 | 83 711 | 77 846 | 63 375 | 110 207 | 90 408 | 112 222 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | −16 445 | −2373 | −3490 | 17 217 | 18 203 | 7228 | 48 204 |
| Profit for the year | 14 072 | −1116 | 20 706 | 986 | −10 975 | 40 976 | −48 399 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 439 | −677 | 20 028 | 21 015 | 10 040 | 51 016 | 2617 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 481 754 | 316 507 | 320 794 | 427 413 | 475 127 | 610 548 | 598 810 |
| Operating profit | 14 881 | −435 | 21 185 | 1406 | −9120 | 45 526 | −45 738 |
| EBITDA | 14 881 | — | 24 883 | 5711 | −4815 | 71 437 | −28 820 |
| Profit before income tax | 14 072 | −1116 | 20 706 | 986 | −10 975 | 40 976 | −48 399 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 14 072 | −1116 | 20 706 | 986 | −10 975 | 40 976 | −48 399 |
| Labour costs | 164 574 | 104 376 | 129 596 | 156 972 | 187 410 | 175 816 | 140 025 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | — | 3698 | 4305 | 4305 | 25 911 | 16 918 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue1 note3 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
2 contractsPublic contracts won worth 367 808 € from 2 contracting authorities (12.07.2024–14.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Projekt „Kaasava hariduse põhimõtete rakendamine Tallinna koolides II“ Toom-kooli 11 lift | Tallinna Haridusamet | 237 834 € | 14.08.2026 |
| Maidla mõisa teenijatemaja ja Maidla mõisa valitsejamaja katuste restaureerimine | Lüganuse Vallavalitsus | 129 975 € | 12.07.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Kuldstar KS OÜ
Overview
Kuldstar KS OÜ (registry code 11621931) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Äksi alevik, Tartu vald, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is construction of residential and non-residential buildings (EMTAK 41001). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101299147).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 598 810 €, down 1,9% on the previous year (610 548 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 3,7% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 48 399 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 6 employees (8 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 99 802 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 114 839 € and equity 2617 € (2,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 132 268 €, down 38,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 7 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 10 614 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1070 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 02.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.