CIEST METAL OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 303 403 € | 42 | 168 112 € |
| Q2 2026 | 2 349 412 € | 38 | 163 620 € |
| Q1 2026 | 2 578 908 € | 38 | 176 812 € |
| Q4 2025 | 2 506 656 € | 40 | 202 827 € |
| Q3 2025 | 2 262 961 € | 40 | 188 976 € |
| Q2 2025 | 2 710 573 € | 41 | 173 790 € |
| Q1 2025 | 2 809 325 € | 39 | 171 923 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 210 000 € (11% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 1 548 143 | 1 753 313 | 2 688 654 | 2 326 349 | 2 687 974 | 2 687 200 | 3 408 352 |
| Total non-current assets | 109 905 | 176 333 | 179 439 | 222 026 | 215 654 | 185 273 | 198 909 |
| Total assets | 1 658 048 | 1 929 646 | 2 868 093 | 2 548 375 | 2 903 628 | 2 872 473 | 3 607 261 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 945 552 | 987 083 | 1 797 674 | 1 145 420 | 1 491 040 | 905 314 | 1 338 952 |
| Non-current liabilities | 59 914 | 85 334 | 60 634 | 35 084 | 14 349 | 4337 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 1 005 466 | 1 072 417 | 1 858 308 | 1 180 504 | 1 505 389 | 909 651 | 1 338 952 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 559 204 | 604 024 | 788 610 | 954 126 | 1 311 145 | 1 335 194 | 1 749 754 |
| Profit for the year | 90 310 | 250 137 | 218 107 | 410 677 | 84 026 | 624 560 | 515 487 |
| Reserves and other equity | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 | 512 |
| Total equity | 652 582 | 857 229 | 1 009 785 | 1 367 871 | 1 398 239 | 1 962 822 | 2 268 309 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 4 665 459 | 4 540 889 | 6 464 364 | 7 699 592 | 6 768 020 | 8 176 392 | 8 837 836 |
| Operating profit | 100 595 | 270 842 | 246 459 | 430 883 | 110 694 | 627 519 | 568 445 |
| EBITDA | 121 737 | 295 802 | 282 109 | 476 494 | 165 100 | 691 949 | 645 533 |
| Profit before income tax | 90 310 | 260 899 | 232 562 | 420 617 | 92 533 | 634 584 | 574 718 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 90 310 | 250 137 | 218 107 | 410 677 | 84 026 | 624 560 | 515 487 |
| Labour costs | 968 320 | 1 019 992 | 1 084 011 | 1 212 977 | 1 370 771 | 1 556 641 | 1 799 790 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 21 142 | 24 960 | 35 650 | 45 611 | 54 406 | 64 430 | 77 088 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 32 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 39 | 42 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 45 490 | 65 551 | 52 591 | 53 658 | 59 977 | 210 000 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
3 contractsPublic contracts won worth 2 128 338 € from 3 contracting authorities (16.04.2024–03.01.2025).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jõgeva kaugküttevõrgu soojussalvesti. | AS Utilitas Eesti | 1 758 791 € | 03.01.2025 |
| Kuressaare energiasalvestuse mahuti ehitus | Aktsiaselts Kuressaare Soojus | 369 547 € | 27.12.2024 |
| Tallinna Lennujaama õhusõidukite kütuseterminalide laienduse rajamine. Etapp I · joint bid | Aktsiaselts Tallinna Lennujaam | 6 724 654 € | 16.04.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: CIEST METAL OÜ
Overview
CIEST METAL OÜ (registry code 11643110) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Maardu linn, Harju maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is manufacture of other structural metal products and parts (EMTAK 25119). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101297246).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 8 837 836 €, up 8,1% on the previous year (8 176 392 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 11,2% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 515 487 € (5,8% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 42 employees (39 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 210 425 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 3 607 261 € and equity 2 268 309 € (62,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 2 303 403 €, up 1,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 42 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 168 112 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 2490 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 3 members. According to the register, the company has 3 owners. The largest stake (33,3%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 24.03.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.