Osaühing EsiveduRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 578 € | 1 | 2326 € |
| Q2 2026 | 31 688 € | 1 | 2866 € |
| Q1 2026 | 20 897 € | 1 | 2948 € |
| Q4 2025 | 35 508 € | 2 | 5493 € |
| Q3 2025 | 42 034 € | 3 | 3718 € |
| Q2 2025 | 45 931 € | 3 | 4173 € |
| Q1 2025 | 32 999 € | 3 | 4047 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 3070 | 2038 | 9127 | 11 591 | 12 863 | 14 951 | 8137 |
| Total non-current assets | 4680 | 5251 | 5551 | 8156 | 7371 | 4624 | 6166 |
| Total assets | 7750 | 7289 | 14 678 | 19 747 | 20 234 | 19 575 | 14 303 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 5193 | 4564 | 6449 | 4514 | 17 591 | 10 340 | 7872 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1600 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Total liabilities | 5193 | 4564 | 6449 | 6114 | 17 591 | 10 340 | 7872 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 594 | 1 | 169 | 5673 | 11 077 | 87 | 6679 |
| Profit for the year | −593 | 168 | 5504 | 5404 | −10 990 | 6592 | −2804 |
| Total equity | 2557 | 2725 | 8229 | 13 633 | 2643 | 9235 | 6431 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 41 891 | 57 393 | 73 921 | 73 166 | 94 958 | 177 618 | 153 056 |
| Operating profit | −52 | 477 | 5836 | 5659 | −10 457 | 6592 | −2804 |
| EBITDA | 1696 | 2265 | 7735 | 7887 | −8345 | 9125 | −1037 |
| Profit before income tax | −593 | 168 | 5504 | 5404 | −10 990 | 6592 | −2804 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −593 | 168 | 5504 | 5404 | −10 990 | 6592 | −2804 |
| Labour costs | 6185 | 5719 | 4990 | 1862 | 15 008 | 49 578 | 53 536 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 1748 | 1788 | 1899 | 2228 | 2112 | 2533 | 1767 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
1 contractsPublic contracts won worth 80 000 € from 1 contracting authorities (04.08.2026–04.08.2026).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sõidukite remont ja hooldus koos varuosade ja lisatarvikute soetamisega Kuressaares | Aktsiaselts Eesti Post | 80 000 € | 04.08.2026 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Osaühing Esivedu
Overview
Osaühing Esivedu (registry code 11685981) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (EMTAK 95311). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101326971).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 153 056 €, down 13,8% on the previous year (177 618 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 24,1% per year. Financial year 2025 ended with a loss of 2804 €. The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 4 employees. Revenue per employee was 38 264 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 14 303 € and equity 6431 € (45,0% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 28 578 €, down 32,0% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2326 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1530 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 15.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.