Rakvere Autokool OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 29 183 € | 3 | 2442 € |
| Q2 2026 | 29 628 € | 3 | 2593 € |
| Q1 2026 | 30 563 € | 3 | 2290 € |
| Q4 2025 | 31 499 € | 3 | 2286 € |
| Q3 2025 | 28 386 € | 3 | 2958 € |
| Q2 2025 | 41 437 € | 3 | 3480 € |
| Q1 2025 | 40 348 € | 3 | 3228 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 16 228 | 20 312 | 31 191 | 23 023 | 17 694 | 5202 | 10 892 |
| Total non-current assets | 53 100 | 104 273 | 112 797 | 141 964 | 151 480 | 127 472 | 112 106 |
| Total assets | 69 328 | 124 585 | 143 988 | 164 987 | 169 174 | 132 674 | 122 998 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 52 189 | 54 030 | 51 541 | 42 512 | 108 197 | 102 032 | 72 990 |
| Non-current liabilities | 5716 | 34 560 | 37 019 | 50 483 | 35 474 | 23 496 | 15 231 |
| Total liabilities | 57 905 | 88 590 | 88 560 | 92 995 | 143 671 | 125 528 | 88 221 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 14 051 | 8611 | 33 183 | 52 616 | 69 179 | 22 691 | 4335 |
| Profit for the year | −5440 | 24 572 | 19 433 | 16 564 | −46 488 | −18 357 | 27 630 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 11 423 | 35 995 | 55 428 | 71 992 | 25 503 | 7146 | 34 777 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 127 096 | 166 094 | 191 760 | 215 210 | 187 993 | 171 860 | 147 901 |
| Operating profit | −5243 | 24 879 | 20 375 | 18 050 | −42 419 | −14 906 | 33 769 |
| EBITDA | 8986 | 40 319 | 41 790 | 40 529 | −21 136 | 4703 | 51 561 |
| Profit before income tax | −5440 | 24 572 | 19 433 | 16 564 | −46 488 | −18 357 | 27 630 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −5440 | 24 572 | 19 433 | 16 564 | −46 488 | −18 357 | 27 630 |
| Labour costs | 23 039 | 35 644 | 53 950 | 57 760 | 68 503 | 75 954 | 20 398 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 14 229 | 15 440 | 21 415 | 22 479 | 21 283 | 19 609 | 17 792 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Public procurement
6 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 1 contracting authorities (16.01.2024–04.02.2026). Plus 6 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mootorsõidukijuhtide koolitused ajateenijatele 2026 · B ja BE, C ja CE kategooria sõidukijuhi koolitused · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 402 895 € | 04.02.2026 |
| Mootorsõidukijuhtide koolitused ajateenijatele 2025 · Kategooria 2 - B ja BE, C ja CE kategooria sõidukijuhi koolitused · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 1 230 508 € | 25.02.2025 |
| Mootorsõidukijuhtide koolitused ajateenijatele 2025 · Kategooria 3 - D kategooria sõidukijuhi koolitused · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 12 288 € | 21.02.2025 |
| Mootorsõidukijuhtide koolitused teenistujatele 2025- 2027 · Kategooria 2 - B ja BE, C ja CE kategooria sõidukijuhi koolitused · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 402 600 € | 04.02.2025 |
| Mootorsõidukijuhtide koolitused ajateenijatele 2024 · Kategooria 2 - B ja BE, C ja CE kategooria sõidukijuhi koolitused · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 1 313 982 € | 30.01.2024 |
| Mootorsõidukijuhtide koolitused teenistujatele aastaks 2024 · Kategooria 2 - B ja BE, C ja CE kategooria sõidukijuhi koolitused · joint bid | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | up to 134 246 € | 16.01.2024 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: Rakvere Autokool OÜ
Overview
Rakvere Autokool OÜ (registry code 11687218) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Piira küla, Vinni vald, Lääne-Viru maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is driving instruction (EMTAK 85531). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101346074).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 147 901 €, down 13,9% on the previous year (171 860 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 2,6% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 27 630 € (18,7% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (4 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 73 951 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 122 998 € and equity 34 777 € (28,3% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 29 183 €, up 2,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 3 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 2442 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 670 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.