OÜ SPA ToursRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 298 196 € | 413 | 504 682 € |
| Q2 2026 | 3 694 516 € | 425 | 473 249 € |
| Q1 2026 | 4 596 341 € | 415 | 498 403 € |
| Q4 2025 | 4 251 351 € | 405 | 527 528 € |
| Q3 2025 | 5 156 246 € | 406 | 532 591 € |
| Q2 2025 | 3 800 540 € | 414 | 484 345 € |
| Q1 2025 | 4 535 763 € | 400 | 501 428 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 2 467 473 | 1 037 872 | 2 010 432 | 2 974 331 | 1 635 027 | 3 432 108 | 3 204 014 |
| Total non-current assets | 1 841 832 | 1 687 026 | 1 622 177 | 1 837 820 | 2 010 063 | 1 899 328 | 2 914 637 |
| Total assets | 4 309 305 | 2 724 898 | 3 632 609 | 4 812 151 | 3 645 090 | 5 331 436 | 6 118 651 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 2 943 425 | 2 600 489 | 3 017 122 | 4 796 681 | 2 716 094 | 3 005 838 | 3 148 427 |
| Non-current liabilities | 0 | 49 584 | 600 000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 189 |
| Total liabilities | 2 943 425 | 2 650 073 | 3 617 122 | 4 796 681 | 2 716 094 | 3 005 838 | 3 186 616 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 31 045 | 603 068 | −687 987 | −887 325 | −1 267 342 | −353 816 | 1 042 786 |
| Profit for the year | 572 023 | −1 291 055 | −199 338 | −380 017 | 913 526 | 1 396 602 | 606 437 |
| Reserves and other equity | 760 256 | 760 256 | 900 256 | 1 280 256 | 1 280 256 | 1 280 256 | 1 280 256 |
| Total equity | 1 365 880 | 74 825 | 15 487 | 15 470 | 928 996 | 2 325 598 | 2 932 035 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 15 965 950 | 9 892 013 | 9 772 641 | 15 121 785 | 17 034 313 | 17 568 110 | 17 806 667 |
| Operating profit | 599 213 | −1 291 135 | −185 405 | −311 612 | 1 006 545 | 1 450 009 | 655 760 |
| EBITDA | 1 080 056 | −790 527 | 329 024 | 209 566 | 1 490 385 | 1 923 884 | 1 138 644 |
| Profit before income tax | 597 023 | −1 291 055 | −199 338 | −380 017 | 913 526 | 1 396 602 | 606 437 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 572 023 | −1 291 055 | −199 338 | −380 017 | 913 526 | 1 396 602 | 606 437 |
| Labour costs | 5 312 149 | 4 236 132 | 3 935 910 | 5 110 944 | 5 284 530 | 5 418 127 | 5 554 913 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 480 843 | 500 608 | 514 429 | 521 178 | 483 840 | 473 875 | 482 884 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 373 | 248 | 253 | 283 | 278 | 262 | 254 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
4 contractsPublic contracts won worth 0 € from 2 contracting authorities (11.05.2025–30.09.2026). Plus 4 framework agreements shared with other suppliers (not included in the total).
| Tender | Contracting authority | Amount | Awarded |
|---|---|---|---|
| Majutusteenuse tellimine · Harjumaa (v.a Tallinn) | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 150 000 € | 30.09.2026 |
| Majutusteenuse tellimine · Ida-Virumaa (v.a Jõhvi ja Narva) | Politsei- ja Piirivalveamet | up to 50 000 € | 29.09.2026 |
| Majutusteenus Eesti piires Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tema tütarettevõtjatele · Narva või Narva-Jõesuu | Eesti Energia AS | up to 80 000 € | 12.05.2025 |
| Majutusteenus Eesti piires Eesti Energia AS-ile ja tema tütarettevõtjatele · Kuressaare | Eesti Energia AS | up to 20 000 € | 11.05.2025 |
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Summary: OÜ SPA Tours
Overview
OÜ SPA Tours (registry code 11693733) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is hotels (EMTAK 55101). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101320728).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 17 806 667 €, up 1,4% on the previous year (17 568 110 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 1,8% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2025). Net profit for financial year 2025 was 606 437 € (3,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in 4 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 254 employees (262 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 70 105 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 6 118 651 € and equity 2 932 035 € (47,9% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5 298 196 €, up 2,8% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 413 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 504 682 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 910 € per month.
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is SPA VARAD OÜ.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 08.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.