Strategium OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2024Balance sheet structure
Summary of financial statements2019–2024
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | ||||||
| Total current assets | 7755 | 10 483 | 15 979 | 22 594 | 30 613 | 42 169 |
| Total non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total assets | 7755 | 10 483 | 15 979 | 22 594 | 30 613 | 42 169 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | ||||||
| Current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 76 |
| Total liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | 76 |
| Share capital | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 | 2684 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 4992 | 5070 | 7799 | 13 295 | 19 910 | 27 929 |
| Profit for the year | 78 | 2729 | 5496 | 6615 | 8019 | 11 480 |
| Total equity | 7755 | 10 483 | 15 979 | 22 594 | 30 613 | 42 093 |
| Income statement | ||||||
| Sales revenue | 100 | 3481 | 6239 | 6958 | 9010 | 13 419 |
| Operating profit | 78 | 2729 | 5496 | 6615 | 8019 | 11 480 |
| EBITDA | 78 | 2729 | 5496 | 6615 | 8019 | 11 480 |
| Profit before income tax | 78 | 2729 | 5496 | 6615 | 8019 | 11 480 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 78 | 2729 | 5496 | 6615 | 8019 | 11 480 |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Other indicators | ||||||
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 issue4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Strategium OÜ
Overview
Strategium OÜ (registry code 11728733) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 17 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is media representation (selling advertising space) (EMTAK 73121).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2024 was 13 419 €, up 48,9% on the previous year (9010 €). From 2019 to 2024, revenue grew by an average of 166% per year. This is the company's highest revenue among the published years (2019–2024). Net profit for financial year 2024 was 11 480 € (85,6% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 6 published financial years. According to the report, the company had no employees in financial year 2024. At the end of financial year 2024, total assets were 42 169 € and equity 42 093 € (99,8% of assets).
Management and owners
The company has one management board member. The sole owner of the company is a private individual.
Points to note
The annual report for financial year 2025 has not been filed on time.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2024) was filed on 24.02.2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.