Draftit OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5192 € | 1 | 1712 € |
| Q2 2026 | 10 360 € | 1 | 1712 € |
| Q1 2026 | 22 636 € | 1 | 4946 € |
| Q4 2025 | 20 031 € | 2 | 4968 € |
| Q3 2025 | 60 114 € | 2 | 6080 € |
| Q2 2025 | 61 978 € | 2 | 6414 € |
| Q1 2025 | 106 767 € | 2 | 6268 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Dividends
calculatedDistributed as dividends 15 020 € (2% of distributable profit).
Previous year's retained earnings + previous year's profit − current retained earnings.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 94 966 | 199 903 | 281 221 | 196 865 | 412 711 | 555 393 | 597 364 |
| Total non-current assets | 60 092 | 124 211 | 149 493 | 285 997 | 252 239 | 292 774 | 273 458 |
| Total assets | 155 058 | 324 114 | 430 714 | 482 862 | 664 950 | 848 167 | 870 822 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 19 191 | 34 911 | 17 854 | 20 357 | 43 935 | 57 886 | 41 482 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total liabilities | 19 191 | 34 911 | 17 854 | 20 357 | 43 935 | 57 886 | 41 482 |
| Share capital | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 | 2500 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 84 592 | 119 367 | 276 702 | 388 361 | 448 005 | 587 315 | 772 761 |
| Profit for the year | 48 775 | 167 336 | 133 658 | 71 644 | 170 510 | 200 466 | 54 079 |
| Total equity | 135 867 | 289 203 | 412 860 | 462 505 | 621 015 | 790 281 | 829 340 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 141 364 | 274 049 | 220 211 | 263 126 | 378 358 | 406 036 | 212 596 |
| Operating profit | 48 769 | 170 322 | 135 673 | 90 762 | 196 119 | 199 658 | 47 072 |
| EBITDA | 53 169 | 179 262 | 146 692 | 114 504 | 222 604 | 233 027 | 80 298 |
| Profit before income tax | 48 775 | 170 782 | 136 041 | 77 675 | 173 424 | 208 105 | 58 310 |
| Profit for the reporting year | 48 775 | 167 336 | 133 658 | 71 644 | 170 510 | 200 466 | 54 079 |
| Labour costs | 23 283 | 38 787 | 36 566 | 45 948 | 54 655 | 54 632 | 50 459 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 4400 | 8940 | 11 019 | 23 742 | 26 485 | 33 369 | 33 226 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 14 000 | 10 001 | 21 999 | 12 000 | 31 200 | 15 020 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligationsAll clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Public procurement
12 contractsPublic contracts won worth 462 894 € from 2 contracting authorities (28.09.2023–26.08.2026).
Source: Public Procurement Register open data from October 2023. All public tenders
Annual reportsPDF, XBRL
Loading list of reports…
Source: e-Business Register (RIK). Files open/download directly from the official register.
Summary: Draftit OÜ
Overview
Draftit OÜ (registry code 14231335) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2017 and has been registered for 9 years. Registered location: Tartu linn, Tartu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is engineering design and consultancy for construction (EMTAK 71121). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101961352).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 212 596 €, down 47,6% on the previous year (406 036 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 7,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 54 079 € (25,4% of revenue). The company was profitable in all 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 2 employees (3 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 106 298 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 870 822 € and equity 829 340 € (95,2% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 5192 €, down 91,4% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 1 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 1712 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 1180 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (50%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 30.06.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. The LEI code (984500AA2A99C984C217) comes from the GLEIF database. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.