GoEst Baltic OÜRegistered
Key figures
Ratios
2025Balance sheet structure
Quarterly figures
| Quarter | Revenue | Number of employees | Labour taxes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 34 362 € | 4 | 5173 € |
| Q2 2026 | 31 415 € | 4 | 3094 € |
| Q1 2026 | 44 415 € | 3 | 4518 € |
| Q4 2025 | 74 666 € | 3 | 5709 € |
| Q3 2025 | 43 273 € | 5 | 6306 € |
| Q2 2025 | 22 427 € | 4 | 2613 € |
| Q1 2025 | 9839 € | 3 | 2042 € |
Source: Tax Board open data — based on VAT returns, may not exactly match revenue in the annual report. Updated quarterly.
Summary of financial statements2019–2025
| 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balance sheet — assets | |||||||
| Total current assets | 119 386 | 97 790 | 119 207 | 156 663 | 112 760 | 88 014 | 121 047 |
| Total non-current assets | 41 719 | 43 938 | 105 160 | 156 029 | 184 810 | 327 225 | 341 352 |
| Total assets | 161 105 | 141 728 | 224 367 | 312 692 | 297 570 | 415 239 | 462 399 |
| Balance sheet — liabilities and equity | |||||||
| Current liabilities | 85 562 | 23 608 | 98 919 | 23 016 | 27 412 | 21 378 | 70 032 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | 40 600 | 41 110 | 199 035 | 175 090 | 290 354 | 262 480 |
| Total liabilities | 85 562 | 64 208 | 140 029 | 222 051 | 202 502 | 311 732 | 332 512 |
| Share capital | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 | 2556 |
| Retained earnings of previous periods | 98 588 | 72 731 | 74 708 | 81 526 | 87 829 | 92 256 | 100 695 |
| Profit for the year | −25 857 | 1977 | 6818 | 6303 | 4427 | 8439 | 26 380 |
| Reserves and other equity | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 | 256 |
| Total equity | 75 543 | 77 520 | 84 338 | 90 641 | 95 068 | 103 507 | 129 887 |
| Income statement | |||||||
| Sales revenue | 129 840 | 132 560 | 163 030 | 215 739 | 132 628 | 159 252 | 184 400 |
| Operating profit | −27 644 | 1772 | 6995 | 8600 | 4517 | 9286 | 32 246 |
| EBITDA | −18 120 | 10 315 | 9034 | 11 506 | 18 790 | 27 576 | 48 849 |
| Profit before income tax | −25 857 | 1977 | 6818 | 6303 | 4427 | 8439 | 26 380 |
| Profit for the reporting year | −25 857 | 1977 | 6818 | 6303 | 4427 | 8439 | 26 380 |
| Labour costs | 28 729 | 32 947 | 59 049 | 81 021 | 41 314 | 30 090 | 53 413 |
| Depreciation of non-current assets | 9524 | 8543 | 2039 | 2906 | 14 273 | 18 290 | 16 603 |
| Other indicators | |||||||
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Calculated dividend | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
A dash (—) means the report has not been filed or the line is not reported; 0 is a zero stated in the report.
Risks and obligations1 note4 clear
Data from public registers, not a credit rating.
Connections graph
Click a node to see its other connections.
Summary: GoEst Baltic OÜ
Overview
GoEst Baltic OÜ (registry code 11770362) is a private limited company (OÜ). The company was entered in the Commercial Register in 2009 and has been registered for 16 years. Registered location: Pärnu-Jaagupi alev, Põhja-Pärnumaa vald, Pärnu maakond. According to the latest annual report, the main activity is support activities for crop production (EMTAK 01611). The company is registered for VAT (VAT number EE101508812).
Financial results
Revenue in financial year 2025 was 184 400 €, up 15,8% on the previous year (159 252 €). From 2019 to 2025, revenue grew by an average of 6,0% per year. Net profit for financial year 2025 was 26 380 € (14,3% of revenue). The company was profitable in 6 of the 7 published financial years. In financial year 2025 the company had 3 employees (2 a year earlier). Revenue per employee was 61 467 €. At the end of financial year 2025, total assets were 462 399 € and equity 129 887 € (28,1% of assets).
Latest quarterly figures
According to the Tax and Customs Board, turnover in Q3 2026 was 34 362 €, down 20,6% on the same quarter a year earlier. The company had 4 employees in that quarter. Labour taxes paid in the quarter: 5173 €. Based on labour taxes, the estimated average gross salary in Q3 2026 was about 950 € per month.
Management and owners
The management board has 2 members. According to the register, the company has 2 owners. The largest stake (90%) is held by a private individual.
Data sources and freshness
Register data (name, address, legal form, management board and owners) come from the Commercial Register of the Centre of Registers and Information Systems (RIK); changes are read from RIK every night. Financial figures come from annual reports; the latest report (financial year 2025) was filed on 11.07.2026. Quarterly turnover, employee numbers and labour taxes come from the open data of the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA); latest quarter Q3 2026. Changes, averages and ratios are calculated by entity.ee from open data and are not an official assessment.